New York City  »  11377  »  32nd Ave  »  6418 32nd Ave

64-18 32nd Avenue, Woodside, NY 11377 Property Information

64-18 32nd Avenue, Woodside, NY 11377 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

64-18 32nd Avenue, Woodside, NY 11377 1
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 64-18 32nd Avenue
Neighborhood East Elmhurst
Zip code 11377
Borough Queens
Block & lot 01163-0023

Sales & Tax Overview for 64-18 32nd Avenue, Woodside

Purchase date 12/20/2024
Purchase price $2,140,000
Tax class
Estimated property tax $8,030

Lot & Building Information for 64-18 32nd Avenue, Woodside

Lot sq. ft. 2,250
Lot dimensions 25 ft x 90 ft
Property type Three Families (C0)
Building sqft 2,538
Building dimensions 18 ft x 47 ft
Buildings on lot 1
Stories 2
Structure type Old style
Building material Brick
Exterior wall Brick/masonry
Basement type Full
Year built 1901
Frontage(s) 32 Avenue (wide)
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 64-18 32nd Avenue, Woodside

Zoning
Residential units (DOF) 3
Residential sqft

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 30
Community district 3
Closest police station 1.21 Miles
Closest fire station 0.70 Miles

Other Property Data for 64-18 32nd Avenue, Woodside

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 64-18 32nd Avenue, Woodside, NY 11377, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 64-18 32nd Avenue, Woodside, NY 11377, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

About 64-18 32nd Avenue, Woodside

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 64-18 32nd Avenue, Woodside, NY 11377?

64-18 32nd Avenue, Woodside, NY 11377 was built in 1901 and has a total of 2,538 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 64-18 32nd Avenue, Woodside, NY 11377 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $83,100, the tax amount paid for 64-18 32nd Avenue, Woodside, NY 11377 is $7,952. For the next year, the tax amount for 64-18 32nd Avenue, Woodside, NY 11377 is estimated at $8,030.

When was 64-18 32nd Avenue, Woodside, NY 11377 last sold?

64-18 32nd Avenue, Woodside, NY 11377 was last sold in 08/04/2025.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 3 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information for 64-18 32nd Avenue, Woodside

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 64-18 32nd Avenue, Woodside, NY 11377
Find out who owns 64-18 32nd Avenue, Woodside, NY 11377.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 64-18 32nd Avenue, Woodside, NY 11377
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 64-18 32nd Avenue, Woodside

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 64-18 32nd Avenue, Woodside, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/20/2024 $2,140,000
07/15/2015 $1,175,000
       
       
       
Unlock the complete sales history for 64-18 32nd Avenue, Woodside with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 64-18 32nd Avenue, Woodside

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/04/2025 - D
08/28/2025 - R
Deed
(2025082500350001)
12/20/2024 - D
01/27/2025 - R
Mortgage
(2025011301103002)
12/20/2024 - D
01/27/2025 - R
Deed
(2025011301103001)
04/20/2020 - R UCC3 Continuation
(2020041600710001)
08/13/2015 - R Initial UCC1
(2015072400171005)
07/15/2015 - D
08/13/2015 - R
Assignment of Leases and Rents
(2015072400171004)
07/15/2015 - D
08/13/2015 - R
Mortgage
(2015072400171003)
07/15/2015 - D
08/13/2015 - R
Deed
(2015072400171001)
01/06/2015 - D
08/13/2015 - R
Power of Attorney
(2015072400171002)
04/01/1998 - R Satisfaction of Mortgage
(4430005992843)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 64-18 32nd Avenue, Woodside

Access detailed property tax data for 64-18 32nd Avenue, Woodside, NY 11377. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax: $7,952
Estimated property tax: $8,030
Tax assessor's market value: $1,385,000
Assessed value: $83,100

Assessment History for 64-18 32nd Avenue, Woodside

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 64-18 32nd Avenue, Woodside, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessed value Taxable Tax rate % Base tax Property tax Year over year change
2025/26 $1,385,000 $83,100 $40,076 19.843% $7,952 $7,952 +4.71%
2024/25 $1,189,000 $71,340 $37,811 20.085% $7,594 $7,594 +4.77%
2023/24 $1,385,000 $83,100 $36,091 20.085% $7,249 $7,249 +0.39%
2022/23 $1,411,000 $84,660 $35,554 20.309% $7,221 $7,221 +7.24%
2021/22 $1,259,000 $75,540 $33,727 19.963% $6,733 $6,733 -4.20%

Permits for 64-18 32nd Avenue, Woodside

The complete history of permits filed for 64-18 32nd Avenue, Woodside, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Filing date Job type Job status Job description Initial cost
02/04/2005 Alteration type 1
12/06/2004 Alteration type 1
07/09/2003 Alteration type 1
03/17/2003 Alteration type 1
         
Unlock the complete permit history for 64-18 32nd Avenue, Woodside with a free account.
Sign up

East Elmhurst Residential Market Stats

Access a detailed real estate market overview of East Elmhurst so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume.
View the median home sale price in East Elmhurst and compare it to other neighborhoods in Queens.

Median Sale Price
$787,500
76.9% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$535
10.8% YoY
Queens Median Sale Price
$605,859
3.6% YoY

Check out recently sold homes in Queens and see how their prices compare.

Risk

FEMA flood zone(s): X (See more on map)

Transportation

Distance to Subway
Closest station 54th St & Broadway at SW Corner
Station lines M-R
Distance (miles) 0.444
View subway map
Bus Routes
Name Northern BL/62 St
Distance (miles) 0.152

Schools

Nearest elementary schools