62-17 Northern Boulevard, Woodside, NY 11377 Property Information
Address
| Primary address | 62-17 Northern Boulevard |
| Neighborhood | Woodside |
| Zip code | 11377 |
| Borough | Queens |
| Block & lot | 01163-0071 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 62-17 Northern Boulevard, Woodside
| Purchase date | 04/06/2018 |
| Purchase price | $1,500,000 |
| Tax class | Register |
| Estimated property tax | $42,567 |
Lot & Building Information for 62-17 Northern Boulevard, Woodside
| Lot sqft | 2,403 |
| Lot dimensions | |
| Building class | Multi-Story Retail Building (2 or More) (K2) |
| Building sqft | 3,808 |
| Building dimensions |
| Buildings on lot | 1 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Year built | 1925 |
| Year last altered | 2005 |
| Construction type | Register |
Area Overview
| School district | 30 |
| Community district | 1 |
| Closest police station | 1.24 Miles |
| Closest fire station | 0.73 Miles |
Other Property Data for 62-17 Northern Boulevard, Woodside
New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
About 62-17 Northern Boulevard, Woodside
This Multi-Story Retail Building (2 or More) (K2) located at 62-17 Northern Boulevard, Woodside, NY 11377 has a total of 3,808 square feet and a current price per square foot of $393.
What is the year built & the current market value of 62-17 Northern Boulevard, Woodside, NY 11377?62-17 Northern Boulevard, Woodside, NY 11377 was built in 1925 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $856,000.
How many commercial spaces does this building have?This building has 3 commercial spaces available for lease.
Ownership Information for 62-17 Northern Boulevard, Woodside
View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.
Past Sales & Property History for 62-17 Northern Boulevard, Woodside
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 62-17 Northern Boulevard, Woodside, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 62-17 Northern Boulevard, Woodside
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 62-17 Northern Boulevard, Woodside
Access detailed property tax data for 62-17 Northern Boulevard, Woodside, NY 11377. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax: | $40,439 |
| Estimated property tax: | $42,567 |