Ocean County  »  08087  »  N Green St  »  111 N Green St

111 North Green Street, Tuckerton, NJ 08087 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

111 North Green Street, Tuckerton, NJ 08087
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 111 North Green Street, Tuckerton
Zip code 08087
County Ocean
Municipality Tuckerton Borough
Block 48
Lot 20.01

Sales & Tax Overview for 111 North Green Street, Tuckerton

Property tax $15,670

Lot & Building Information for 111 North Green Street, Tuckerton

Building sqft 6,516
Building class Not Categorized (999)
Acreage 0.28

Other Property Data for 111 North Green Street, Tuckerton

• • Improvements for 111 North Green Street, Tuckerton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 111 North Green Street, Tuckerton

How many square feet does 111 North Green Street, Tuckerton, NJ 08087 have?

This Not Categorized (999) located at 111 North Green Street, Tuckerton, NJ 08087 has a total of 6,516 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 111 North Green Street, Tuckerton, NJ 08087 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $505,800, the tax amount paid for 111 North Green Street, Tuckerton, NJ 08087 is $16,190.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 111 North Green Street, Tuckerton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 111 North Green Street, Tuckerton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 111 North Green Street, Tuckerton

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 111 North Green Street, Tuckerton

Access detailed property tax data for 111 North Green Street, Tuckerton, NJ 08087. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $15,670
Market value $505,800

Assessment History for 111 North Green Street, Tuckerton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 111 North Green Street, Tuckerton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $505,800 $505,800 3.098 $15,670 +4.71%
2023 $530,300 $530,300 2.822 $14,965 +6.81%
2022 $530,300 $530,300 2.642 $14,011 +1.81%
2021 $530,300 $530,300 2.595 $13,761 -0.95%
2020 $530,300 $530,300 2.62 $13,894 +0.19%

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 111 North Green Street, Tuckerton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Neighbors for 111 North Green Street, Tuckerton

Here are the neighbors for 111 North Green Street, Tuckerton.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
117 E Main St, Tuckerton 5,040 08/08/2014 $1
133 E Main St, Tuckerton 1,738 12/19/2016 $120,000
112 Wood St, Tuckerton 1,556 10/27/2023 $275,000
114 Wood St, Tuckerton 04/24/1997 $12,000
131 N Green St, Tuckerton 1,938 03/25/2013 $1
345 E Main St, Tuckerton 11,336 06/11/2025 $10
331 E Main St, Tuckerton 1,512 01/15/2025 $600,000
123 E Main St, Tuckerton 5,378
135 E Main St, Tuckerton 2,873 05/23/2023 $490,000
123 N Green St, Tuckerton 3,921 06/10/2019 $250,000
375 E Main St, Tuckerton 09/09/2015 $350,000
134 Wood St, Tuckerton 1,981 11/19/2021 $1
137 N Green St, Tuckerton 1,754
141 N Green St, Tuckerton 1,794 03/08/2023 $265,000
131 E Main St, Tuckerton 2,131 08/07/2024 $275,000
383 E Main St, Tuckerton 11,260 10/31/2019 $1
327 E Main St, Tuckerton 5,152 08/01/2017 $415,000
319 E Main St, Tuckerton 4,798 06/27/2019 $400,000
109 E Main St, Tuckerton 1,624 11/08/2006 $420,000
122 Wood St, Tuckerton 2,246 12/29/2003 $1