Ocean County  »  08087  »  E Main St  »  327 E Main St

327 East Main Street, Tuckerton, NJ 08087 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

327 East Main Street, Tuckerton, NJ 08087
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 327 East Main Street, Tuckerton
Zip code 08087
County Ocean
Municipality Tuckerton Borough
Block 49
Lot 10

Sales & Tax Overview for 327 East Main Street, Tuckerton

Sale date 08/01/2017
Sale price $415,000
Arm's length
Property tax $11,933

Lot & Building Information for 327 East Main Street, Tuckerton

Building sqft 5,152
Building class Store
Acreage 0.95 i

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 327 East Main Street, Tuckerton

• • Improvements for 327 East Main Street, Tuckerton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 327 East Main Street, Tuckerton

How many sq. ft. does 327 East Main Street, Tuckerton, NJ 08087 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 327 East Main Street, Tuckerton, NJ 08087 has a total of 5,152 square feet and a current price per square foot of $80.

What is the market value of 327 East Main Street, Tuckerton, NJ 08087?

The current market value is $385,200.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 327 East Main Street, Tuckerton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 327 East Main Street, Tuckerton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/01/2017 $415,000
05/31/2000 $125,000
06/23/1999 $112,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 327 East Main Street, Tuckerton with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 327 East Main Street, Tuckerton

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
07/29/2022 - D
08/19/2022 - R
Mortgage 08/01/2027
08/29/2017 - D
10/03/2017 - R
Mortgage
08/01/2017 - D
08/28/2017 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
05/31/2000 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
06/23/1999 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
01/09/1998 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
10/31/1997 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 327 East Main Street, Tuckerton

Access detailed property tax data for 327 East Main Street, Tuckerton, NJ 08087. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $11,933
Market value $385,200

Assessment History for 327 East Main Street, Tuckerton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 327 East Main Street, Tuckerton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $385,200 $385,200 3.098 $11,933 +9.78%
2023 $385,200 $385,200 2.822 $10,870 +6.81%
2022 $385,200 $385,200 2.642 $10,177 +1.81%
2021 $385,200 $385,200 2.595 $9,996 -0.95%
2020 $385,200 $385,200 2.62 $10,092 +0.19%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 25,211
Median age 51
Average household income $114,075
Family households 66.6%
Occupied housing units 10,736
Owner occupied units 82.9%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1986
Median value for units with a mortgage $329,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $316,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 327 East Main Street, Tuckerton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 327 East Main Street, Tuckerton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 327 East Main Street, Tuckerton

Here are the neighbors for 327 East Main Street, Tuckerton.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
237 E Main St, Tuckerton 818 12/16/2019 $1
219 E Main St, Tuckerton 2,545 07/22/2020 $151,000
345 E Main St, Tuckerton 11,336 06/11/2025 $10
131 N Green St, Tuckerton 1,938 03/25/2013 $1
1 Wright Way, Tuckerton 1,360
2 Wright Way, Tuckerton 1,584 12/09/2022 $190,000
249 E Main St, Tuckerton 2,209 07/13/2021 $399,000
331 E Main St, Tuckerton 1,512 01/15/2025 $600,000
111 N Green St, Tuckerton 6,516