122 East Main Street, Tuckerton, NJ 08087 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 122 East Main Street, Tuckerton |
| Zip code | 08087 |
| County | Ocean |
| Municipality | Tuckerton Borough |
| Block | 72 |
| Lot | 5 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 122 East Main Street, Tuckerton
| Property tax | $10,905 |
Lot & Building Information for 122 East Main Street, Tuckerton
| Building sqft | 4,770 |
| Building class | Commercial (4A) |
| Acreage | 0.145 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 122 East Main Street, Tuckerton
- • Improvements for 122 East Main Street, Tuckerton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 122 East Main Street, Tuckerton
This Commercial (4A) located at 122 East Main Street, Tuckerton, NJ 08087 has a total of 4,770 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 122 East Main Street, Tuckerton, NJ 08087 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $352,000, the tax amount paid for 122 East Main Street, Tuckerton, NJ 08087 is $11,267.
When was 122 East Main Street, Tuckerton, NJ 08087 last sold and what was the last sale price?122 East Main Street, Tuckerton, NJ 08087 was last sold in 02/26/2026 for $1.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 122 East Main Street, Tuckerton
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 122 East Main Street, Tuckerton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 122 East Main Street, Tuckerton
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 122 East Main Street, Tuckerton
Access detailed property tax data for 122 East Main Street, Tuckerton, NJ 08087. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $10,905 |
| Market value | $352,000 |
Assessment History for 122 East Main Street, Tuckerton
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 122 East Main Street, Tuckerton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $352,000 | $352,000 | 3.098 | $10,905 | +9.78% |
| 2023 | $352,000 | $352,000 | 2.822 | $9,933 | +6.81% |
| 2022 | $352,000 | $352,000 | 2.642 | $9,300 | +1.81% |
| 2021 | $352,000 | $352,000 | 2.595 | $9,134 | -0.95% |
| 2020 | $352,000 | $352,000 | 2.62 | $9,222 | +0.19% |
Demographics By Zip Code
| Total population | 25,211 |
| Median age | 51 |
| Average household income | $114,075 |
| Family households | 66.6% |
| Occupied housing units | 10,736 |
| Owner occupied units | 82.9% |
| Average number of people per household | 2 |
| Median year structure built | 1986 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $329,100 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $316,400 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 122 East Main Street, Tuckerton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 122 East Main Street, Tuckerton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 122 East Main Street, Tuckerton
Here are the neighbors for 122 East Main Street, Tuckerton.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 162 E Main St, Tuckerton | 4,108 | 07/06/2022 | $245,000 |
| 106 E Main St, Tuckerton | |||
| 117 Marine St, Tuckerton | 05/26/1999 | $75,000 | |
| 126 E Main St, Tuckerton | 11/07/2017 | $160,000 | |
| 145 Clay St, Tuckerton | 1,920 | 05/29/2008 | $290,000 |
| 131 Marine St, Tuckerton | 1,468 | ||