Ocean County  »  08087  »  E Main St  »  134 E Main St

134 East Main Street, Tuckerton, NJ 08087 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

134 East Main Street, Tuckerton, NJ 08087
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 134 East Main Street, Tuckerton
Zip code 08087
County Ocean
Municipality Tuckerton Borough
Block 72
Lot 9

Sales & Tax Overview for 134 East Main Street, Tuckerton

Sale date 06/01/2011
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Current property tax $15,080

Lot & Building Information for 134 East Main Street, Tuckerton

Building sqft 5,174
Building class Store-Other (739)
Acreage 0.593
Year built 1900
Stories 3
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 134 East Main Street, Tuckerton

• • Improvements for 134 East Main Street, Tuckerton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 134 East Main Street, Tuckerton

How many square feet does 134 East Main Street, Tuckerton, NJ 08087 have?

This Store-Other (739) located at 134 East Main Street, Tuckerton, NJ 08087 has a total of 5,174 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 134 East Main Street, Tuckerton, NJ 08087?

134 East Main Street, Tuckerton, NJ 08087 was built in 1900 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $478,900.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 134 East Main Street, Tuckerton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 134 East Main Street, Tuckerton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/01/2011 $1

Title Documents for 134 East Main Street, Tuckerton

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
06/01/2011 - D
08/24/2011 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 134 East Main Street, Tuckerton

Access detailed property tax data for 134 East Main Street, Tuckerton, NJ 08087. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $15,330
Current property tax $15,080
Market value $478,900

Assessment History for 134 East Main Street, Tuckerton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 134 East Main Street, Tuckerton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $478,900 $478,900 3.201 $15,330 +3.32%
2024 $478,900 $478,900 3.098 $14,836 +9.78%
2023 $478,900 $478,900 2.822 $13,515 +6.81%
2022 $478,900 $478,900 2.642 $12,653 +1.81%
2021 $478,900 $478,900 2.595 $12,427 -0.95%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 25,342
Median age 49.3
Average household income $116,762
Family households 65.7%
Occupied housing units 10,722
Owner occupied units 83.3%
Average number of people per household 2.33
Median year structure built 1987
Median value for units with a mortgage $346,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $359,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 134 East Main Street, Tuckerton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 134 East Main Street, Tuckerton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 134 East Main Street, Tuckerton

Here are the neighbors for 134 East Main Street, Tuckerton.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
162 E Main St, Tuckerton 4,108 07/06/2022 $245,000
151 Clay St, Tuckerton 1,248
106 E Main St, Tuckerton 02/26/2026 $1
117 Marine St, Tuckerton 05/26/1999 $75,000
145 Clay St, Tuckerton 1,920 05/29/2008 $290,000
126 E Main St, Tuckerton 11/07/2017 $160,000
131 Marine St, Tuckerton 1,468
124 E Main St, Tuckerton 2,532 11/07/2017 $160,000
114 E Main St, Tuckerton 4,280 02/26/2026 $1