Passaic County  »  07011  »  Gordon St  »  151 Gordon St

151 Gordon Street, Clifton, NJ 07011 Property Information

151 Gordon Street, Clifton, NJ 07011 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

151 Gordon Street, Clifton, NJ 07011
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 151 Gordon Street, Clifton
Zip code 07011
County Passaic
Municipality Clifton City
Block 1.03
Lot 29
Neighborhood Hazel

Sales & Tax Overview for 151 Gordon Street, Clifton

Sale date 06/20/2000
Sale price $192,500
Arm's length
Property tax $10,489

Lot & Building Information for 151 Gordon Street, Clifton

Building sqft 1,664
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.115
Year built 1943

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential, One- and Two-Family (R-B1)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 151 Gordon Street, Clifton

• • Improvements for 151 Gordon Street, Clifton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 151 Gordon Street, Clifton

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 151 Gordon Street, Clifton, NJ 07011?

151 Gordon Street, Clifton, NJ 07011 was built in 1943 and has a total of 1,664 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 151 Gordon Street, Clifton, NJ 07011 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $176,700, the tax amount paid for 151 Gordon Street, Clifton, NJ 07011 is $10,829.

When was 151 Gordon Street, Clifton, NJ 07011 last sold and what was the last sale price?

151 Gordon Street, Clifton, NJ 07011 was last sold in 06/20/2000 for $192,500.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 151 Gordon Street, Clifton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 151 Gordon Street, Clifton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/20/2000 $192,500

Title Documents for 151 Gordon Street, Clifton

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
06/20/2000 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 151 Gordon Street, Clifton

Access detailed property tax data for 151 Gordon Street, Clifton, NJ 07011. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $10,489
Market value $176,700

Assessment History for 151 Gordon Street, Clifton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 151 Gordon Street, Clifton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $176,700 $176,700 5.936 $10,489 +2.45%
2023 $176,700 $176,700 5.794 $10,238 +1.47%
2022 $176,700 $176,700 5.71 $10,090 +4.29%
2021 $176,700 $176,700 5.475 $9,674 -0.33%
2020 $176,700 $176,700 5.493 $9,706 +0.72%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 151 Gordon Street, Clifton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 151 Gordon Street, Clifton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

St Brendan Catholic School NR Private PK-8 220 0.17
St Brendan Catholic School NR Private PK-8 220 0.17
School 25 3 Public PK, K-8 545 0.57
School 25 3 Public PK, K-8 545 0.57
School #11 3 Public K-5 407 0.57

Nearest middle schools

St Brendan Catholic School NR Private PK-8 220 0.17
School 25 3 Public PK, K-8 545 0.57
Garfield Middle School 3 Public 6-8 973 0.92
School 20 3 Public K-8 374 0.99
Sacred Heart School NR Private K-8 0 1.03

Nearest high schools

Garfield Auxiliary Ms-High School NR Public 6-12 41 1.03
Paterson Charter School for Science & Technology 4 Charter K-12 1,450 1.05
Njedda High School NR Private 57 1.13
Memorial Sr High School 2 Public 9-12 806 1.20
Garfield High School 3 Public 9-12 1,199 1.38

Neighbors for 151 Gordon Street, Clifton

Here are the neighbors for 151 Gordon Street, Clifton.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
18 E 1st St, Clifton 1,000 08/24/2015 $24,000
141 Gordon St, Clifton 1,840 10/19/2022 $1
68 E 1st St, Clifton 1,612 05/04/2021 $400,000
60 E 1st St, Clifton 1,194 09/23/2022 $360,000
54 E 1st St, Clifton 1,276 10/22/2007
155 Gordon St, Clifton 1,512 10/27/2000 $175,000
22 E 1st St, Clifton 1,544 09/23/2002 $230,000
64 E 1st St, Clifton 1,352 12/30/1988 $170,500
30 E 1st St, Clifton 1,239 08/26/2019 $1
26 E 1st St, Clifton 1,126 09/29/2015 $295,000
50 E 1st St, Clifton 1,221 04/01/2002
149 Gordon St, Clifton 1,080 05/15/2020 $1
56 E 1st St, Clifton 840 10/28/1999 $147,500
94 Rooney St, Clifton 1,497 07/10/2023 $575,000
35 Crooks Ave, Clifton 2,752 12/28/2022 $990,000
6 E 1st St, Clifton 14,508 05/03/2022 $1
12 E 1st St, Clifton 1,736 05/19/1998
145 Gordon St, Clifton 1,872 08/28/2008 $345,000
71 Crooks Ave, Clifton 24,396 03/06/2002
57 Crooks Ave, Clifton 5,750 10/15/2020 $600,000