Passaic County  »  07011  »  Lakeview Ave  »  325 Lakeview Ave

325 Lakeview Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07011 Property Information

325 Lakeview Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07011 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

325 Lakeview Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07011
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 325 Lakeview Avenue, Clifton
Zip code 07011
County Passaic
Municipality Clifton City
Block 2.01
Lot 32
Neighborhood Clifton Lakeview

Sales & Tax Overview for 325 Lakeview Avenue, Clifton

Sale date 06/21/2022
Sale price $1,418,500
Arm's length
Property tax $26,557

Lot & Building Information for 325 Lakeview Avenue, Clifton

Building sqft 6,328
Building class Store-Retail (737)
Acreage 0.186
Year built 1927

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 325 Lakeview Avenue, Clifton

• • Improvements for 325 Lakeview Avenue, Clifton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 325 Lakeview Avenue, Clifton

How many sq. ft. does 325 Lakeview Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07011 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store-Retail (737) located at 325 Lakeview Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07011 has a total of 6,328 square feet and a current price per square foot of $224.

What is the year built & the current market value of 325 Lakeview Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07011?

325 Lakeview Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07011 was built in 1927 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $433,300.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 325 Lakeview Avenue, Clifton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 325 Lakeview Avenue, Clifton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/21/2022 $1,418,500

Title Documents for 325 Lakeview Avenue, Clifton

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
06/21/2022 - D
06/27/2022 - R
Mortgage
06/21/2022 - D
06/27/2022 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
12/31/2007 - D
02/14/2008 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
04/24/2000 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 325 Lakeview Avenue, Clifton

Access detailed property tax data for 325 Lakeview Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07011. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $26,557
Market value $433,300

Assessment History for 325 Lakeview Avenue, Clifton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 325 Lakeview Avenue, Clifton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $433,300 $433,300 6.129 $26,557 +3.25%
2024 $433,300 $433,300 5.936 $25,721 +2.45%
2023 $433,300 $433,300 5.794 $25,105 +10.39%
2022 $398,300 $398,300 5.71 $22,743 +4.29%
2021 $398,300 $398,300 5.475 $21,807 -0.33%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 38,587
Median age 40.2
Average household income $94,396
Family households 70.2%
Occupied housing units 13,771
Owner occupied units 47.5%
Average number of people per household 2.78
Median year structure built 1938
Median value for units with a mortgage $438,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $404,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 325 Lakeview Avenue, Clifton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 325 Lakeview Avenue, Clifton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 325 Lakeview Avenue, Clifton

Here are the neighbors for 325 Lakeview Avenue, Clifton.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
331 Lakeview Ave, Clifton 17,898 11/03/1995 $685,000
91 E 8th St, Clifton 1,466 05/06/1997 $135,000
65 E 8th St, Clifton 1,372 06/12/1996 $134,000
96 E 9th St, Clifton 2,394 10/31/2024 $670,000
88 E 9th St, Clifton 1,792 09/13/2004 $360,000
85 E 8th St, Clifton 892 04/07/2009 $300,000
71 E 8th St, Clifton 860 06/26/2002 $197,000
94 E 9th St, Clifton 1,440 03/04/2014 $203,000
90 E 9th St, Clifton 1,536 07/18/2023 $540,000