Passaic County  »  07011  »  Lakeview Ave  »  331 Lakeview Ave

331 Lakeview Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07011 Property Information

331 Lakeview Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07011 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

331 Lakeview Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07011
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 331 Lakeview Avenue, Clifton
Zip code 07011
County Passaic
Municipality Clifton City
Block 2.01
Lot 35
Neighborhood Clifton Lakeview

Sales & Tax Overview for 331 Lakeview Avenue, Clifton

Sale date 11/03/1995
Sale price $685,000
Arm's length
Property tax $46,283

Lot & Building Information for 331 Lakeview Avenue, Clifton

Building sqft 17,898
Building class Store with Residential (738)
Acreage 0.179
Year built 1927
Units 22

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 331 Lakeview Avenue, Clifton

• • Improvements for 331 Lakeview Avenue, Clifton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 331 Lakeview Avenue, Clifton

How many sq. ft. does 331 Lakeview Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07011 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store with Residential (738) located at 331 Lakeview Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07011 has a total of 17,898 square feet and a current price per square foot of $38.

What is the year built & the current market value of 331 Lakeview Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07011?

331 Lakeview Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07011 was built in 1927 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $779,700.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 22 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 331 Lakeview Avenue, Clifton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 331 Lakeview Avenue, Clifton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/03/1995 $685,000

Title Documents for 331 Lakeview Avenue, Clifton

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
11/03/1995 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 331 Lakeview Avenue, Clifton

Access detailed property tax data for 331 Lakeview Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07011. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $46,283
Market value $779,700

Assessment History for 331 Lakeview Avenue, Clifton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 331 Lakeview Avenue, Clifton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $779,700 $779,700 5.936 $46,283 +2.45%
2023 $779,700 $779,700 5.794 $45,176 +1.47%
2022 $779,700 $779,700 5.71 $44,521 +4.29%
2021 $779,700 $779,700 5.475 $42,689 -0.33%
2020 $779,700 $779,700 5.493 $42,829 +0.72%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 38,817
Median age 39
Average household income $94,102
Family households 70.4%
Occupied housing units 13,688
Owner occupied units 45.2%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1942
Median value for units with a mortgage $409,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $389,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 331 Lakeview Avenue, Clifton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 331 Lakeview Avenue, Clifton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 331 Lakeview Avenue, Clifton

Here are the neighbors for 331 Lakeview Avenue, Clifton.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
91 E 8th St, Clifton 1,466 05/06/1997 $135,000
65 E 8th St, Clifton 1,372 06/12/1996 $134,000
96 E 9th St, Clifton 2,394 10/31/2024 $670,000
88 E 9th St, Clifton 1,792 09/13/2004 $360,000
85 E 8th St, Clifton 892 04/07/2009 $300,000
71 E 8th St, Clifton 860 06/26/2002 $197,000
94 E 9th St, Clifton 1,440 03/04/2014 $203,000
90 E 9th St, Clifton 1,536 07/18/2023 $540,000
86 E 9th St, Clifton 2,782
81 E 8th St, Clifton 1,575 05/27/1999 $178,000