Passaic County  »  07011  »  Ackerman Ave  »  104 Ackerman Ave

104 Ackerman Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07011 Property Information

104 Ackerman Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07011 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

104 Ackerman Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07011
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 104 Ackerman Avenue, Clifton
Zip code 07011
County Passaic
Municipality Clifton City
Block 4.05
Lot 3
Neighborhood Botany Section

Sales & Tax Overview for 104 Ackerman Avenue, Clifton

Sale date 01/15/2021
Sale price $1,660,000
Arm's length
Property tax $26,655

Lot & Building Information for 104 Ackerman Avenue, Clifton

Building sqft 7,272
Building class Apartment-Garden (020)
Acreage 0.13
Year built 1930
Units 8

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 104 Ackerman Avenue, Clifton

• • Improvements for 104 Ackerman Avenue, Clifton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 104 Ackerman Avenue, Clifton

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 104 Ackerman Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07011?

104 Ackerman Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07011 was built in 1930 and has a total of 7,272 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 104 Ackerman Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07011 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $434,900, the tax amount paid for 104 Ackerman Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07011 is $26,655.

When was 104 Ackerman Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07011 last sold and what was the last sale price?

104 Ackerman Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07011 was last sold in 01/15/2021 for $1,660,000.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 8 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 104 Ackerman Avenue, Clifton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 104 Ackerman Avenue, Clifton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/15/2021 $1,660,000

Title Documents for 104 Ackerman Avenue, Clifton

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
01/15/2021 - D
02/03/2021 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
04/15/2011 - D
05/02/2011 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 104 Ackerman Avenue, Clifton

Access detailed property tax data for 104 Ackerman Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07011. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $26,655
Market value $434,900

Assessment History for 104 Ackerman Avenue, Clifton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 104 Ackerman Avenue, Clifton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $434,900 $434,900 6.129 $26,655 +3.25%
2024 $434,900 $434,900 5.936 $25,816 +2.45%
2023 $434,900 $434,900 5.794 $25,198 +1.47%
2022 $434,900 $434,900 5.71 $24,833 +7.18%
2021 $423,200 $423,200 5.475 $23,170 -0.33%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 38,587
Median age 40.2
Average household income $94,396
Family households 70.2%
Occupied housing units 13,771
Owner occupied units 47.5%
Average number of people per household 2.78
Median year structure built 1938
Median value for units with a mortgage $438,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $404,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 104 Ackerman Avenue, Clifton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 104 Ackerman Avenue, Clifton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 104 Ackerman Avenue, Clifton

Here are the neighbors for 104 Ackerman Avenue, Clifton.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
26 Cutler St, Clifton 1,190 02/08/2019 $260,000
170 Ackerman Ave, Clifton 1,820 07/01/2016
160 Ackerman Ave, Clifton 1,820 01/16/2002 $255,000
28 Cutler St, Clifton 1,458 10/25/2021 $1
24 Cutler St, Clifton 1,492 10/22/2018 $300,000
148 Ackerman Ave, Clifton 1,820 10/20/2014 $370,000
142 Ackerman Ave, Clifton 1,665 06/13/2016
22 Cutler St, Clifton 1,636 09/24/2014 $250,000
16 Cutler St, Clifton 1,840 10/24/2003
18 Cutler St, Clifton 2,100 02/03/2006
30 Cutler St, Clifton 1,584 08/29/2007
166 Ackerman Ave, Clifton 1,820 11/20/1998 $180,000
32 Cutler St, Clifton 1,760 08/13/2007
156 Ackerman Ave, Clifton 1,820 08/31/2020 $300,000
144 Ackerman Ave, Clifton 1,612 02/02/2026 $1
20 Cutler St, Clifton 1,368 11/28/2012 $166,000
152 Ackerman Ave, Clifton 1,820 09/15/2006
225 Ackerman Ave, Clifton 3,088
326 Parker Ave, Clifton 6,041 09/28/2017 $475,000
164 Ackerman Ave, Clifton 1,820 10/11/2016 $300,000