225 Ackerman Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07011 Property Information
225 Ackerman Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07011 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 225 Ackerman Avenue, Clifton |
| Zip code | 07011 |
| County | Passaic |
| Municipality | Clifton City |
| Block | 4.06 |
| Lot | 1 |
| Neighborhood | Botany Section |
Sales & Tax Overview for 225 Ackerman Avenue, Clifton
| Current property tax | $0 |
Lot & Building Information for 225 Ackerman Avenue, Clifton
| Building sqft | 3,088 |
| Building class | Church & Charitable Property (15D) |
| Acreage | 1.022 |
| Year built | 1931 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 225 Ackerman Avenue, Clifton
- • Improvements for 225 Ackerman Avenue, Clifton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 225 Ackerman Avenue, Clifton
225 Ackerman Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07011 was built in 1931 and has a total of 3,088 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 225 Ackerman Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07011 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $2,195,800, the tax amount paid for 225 Ackerman Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07011 is $134,580.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 225 Ackerman Avenue, Clifton
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 225 Ackerman Avenue, Clifton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 225 Ackerman Avenue, Clifton
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 225 Ackerman Avenue, Clifton
Access detailed property tax data for 225 Ackerman Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07011. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $134,581 |
| Current property tax | $0 |
| Market value | $2,195,800 |
Assessment History for 225 Ackerman Avenue, Clifton
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 225 Ackerman Avenue, Clifton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,195,800 | $2,195,800 | 6.129 | $134,581 | +3.25% |
| 2024 | $2,195,800 | $2,195,800 | 5.936 | $130,343 | +2.45% |
| 2023 | $2,195,800 | $2,195,800 | 5.794 | $127,225 | +1.47% |
| 2022 | $2,195,800 | $2,195,800 | 5.71 | $125,380 | +4.29% |
| 2021 | $2,195,800 | $2,195,800 | 5.475 | $120,220 | -0.33% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 38,587 |
| Median age | 40.2 |
| Average household income | $94,396 |
| Family households | 70.2% |
| Occupied housing units | 13,771 |
| Owner occupied units | 47.5% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.78 |
| Median year structure built | 1938 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $438,900 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $404,200 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 225 Ackerman Avenue, Clifton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 225 Ackerman Avenue, Clifton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 225 Ackerman Avenue, Clifton
Here are the neighbors for 225 Ackerman Avenue, Clifton.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 26 Cutler St, Clifton | 1,190 | 02/08/2019 | $260,000 |
| 170 Ackerman Ave, Clifton | 1,820 | 07/01/2016 | |
| 160 Ackerman Ave, Clifton | 1,820 | 01/16/2002 | $255,000 |
| 28 Cutler St, Clifton | 1,458 | 10/25/2021 | $1 |
| 24 Cutler St, Clifton | 1,492 | 10/22/2018 | $300,000 |
| 104 Ackerman Ave, Clifton | 7,272 | 01/15/2021 | $1,660,000 |