Passaic County  »  07011  »  Ackerman Ave  »  121 Ackerman Ave

121 Ackerman Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07011 Property Information

121 Ackerman Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07011 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

121 Ackerman Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07011
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 121 Ackerman Avenue, Clifton
Zip code 07011
County Passaic
Municipality Clifton City
Block 4.10
Lot 12
Neighborhood Botany Section

Sales & Tax Overview for 121 Ackerman Avenue, Clifton

Sale date 12/26/2018
Sale price $250,000
Arm's length
Property tax $6,874

Lot & Building Information for 121 Ackerman Avenue, Clifton

Building sqft 1,180
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.057
Year built 1900

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential, One- and Two-Family and Multifamily Apartments (R-B3)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 121 Ackerman Avenue, Clifton

• • Improvements for 121 Ackerman Avenue, Clifton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 121 Ackerman Avenue, Clifton

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 121 Ackerman Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07011?

121 Ackerman Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07011 was built in 1900 and has a total of 1,180 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 121 Ackerman Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07011 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $115,800, the tax amount paid for 121 Ackerman Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07011 is $7,097.

When was 121 Ackerman Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07011 last sold and what was the last sale price?

121 Ackerman Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07011 was last sold in 12/26/2018 for $250,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 121 Ackerman Avenue, Clifton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 121 Ackerman Avenue, Clifton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/26/2018 $250,000

Title Documents for 121 Ackerman Avenue, Clifton

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
11/17/2023 - D
12/07/2023 - R
Mortgage 11/22/2048
12/30/2021 - D
01/10/2022 - R
Mortgage 01/01/2052
03/18/2020 - D
03/26/2020 - R
Mortgage 04/01/2050
12/26/2018 - D
08/28/2019 - R
Mortgage 01/01/2049
12/26/2018 - D
01/14/2019 - R
Mortgage 01/01/2049
12/26/2018 - D
01/14/2019 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 121 Ackerman Avenue, Clifton

Access detailed property tax data for 121 Ackerman Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07011. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $6,874
Market value $115,800

Assessment History for 121 Ackerman Avenue, Clifton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 121 Ackerman Avenue, Clifton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $115,800 $115,800 5.936 $6,874 +2.45%
2023 $115,800 $115,800 5.794 $6,709 +1.47%
2022 $115,800 $115,800 5.71 $6,612 +4.29%
2021 $115,800 $115,800 5.475 $6,340 -0.33%
2020 $115,800 $115,800 5.493 $6,361 +1.15%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 121 Ackerman Avenue, Clifton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 121 Ackerman Avenue, Clifton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Rainbow Montessori - Clifton NR Private 1-4 41 0.13
Sacred Heart School NR Private K-8 0 0.15
School #12 3 Public PK, K-5 554 0.37
School #12 3 Public PK, K-5 554 0.37
St Nicholas Ukrainian Catholic School NR Private PK-8 102 0.46

Nearest middle schools

Garfield Auxiliary Ms-High School NR Public 6-12 41 0.14
Sacred Heart School NR Private K-8 0 0.15
St. Nicholas Ukrainian School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.46
Hope Academy NR Public 6-12 124 0.58

Nearest high schools

Garfield Auxiliary Ms-High School NR Public 6-12 41 0.14
Hope Academy NR Public 6-12 124 0.58
Northeast Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-12 32 0.68
Garfield High School 3 Public 9-12 1,199 0.74
Njedda High School NR Private 57 0.77

Neighbors for 121 Ackerman Avenue, Clifton

Here are the neighbors for 121 Ackerman Avenue, Clifton.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
119 Ackerman Ave, Clifton 1,636 07/07/2021 $100
299 Parker Ave, Clifton 1,456 01/10/2003 $170,000
291 Parker Ave, Clifton 1,520 08/05/2013 $278,500
8 Exchange Pl, Clifton 1,148 06/10/1997
10 Exchange Pl, Clifton 2,080 04/08/2022 $1
141 Ackerman Ave, Clifton 1,725 03/08/2024 $655,000
297 Parker Ave, Clifton 1,506 01/16/1998 $80,000
143 Ackerman Ave, Clifton 1,809 12/23/2003 $235,000
287 Parker Ave, Clifton 4,125 05/16/2006 $540,000
127 Ackerman Ave, Clifton 1,886 03/26/2025 $922,000
18 Exchange Pl, Clifton 1,076 07/08/2021 $220,000
129 Ackerman Ave, Clifton 1,991 07/29/2025 $840,000
131 Ackerman Ave, Clifton 1,644 10/20/2023 $540,000
145 Ackerman Ave, Clifton 1,556 04/28/2017 $299,000
151 Ackerman Ave, Clifton 1,572 10/07/2022 $335,000
289 Parker Ave, Clifton 1,112 03/21/2024 $230,000
12 Exchange Pl, Clifton 1,760 10/24/2022 $525,000
133 Ackerman Ave, Clifton 1,900 08/27/2015 $210,000
139 Ackerman Ave, Clifton 7,072 01/11/2016
149 Ackerman Ave, Clifton 1,844 05/10/2024 $750,000