Passaic County  »  07011  »  Crooks Ave  »  351 Crooks Ave

351 Crooks Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07011 Property Information

351 Crooks Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07011 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

351 Crooks Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07011
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 351 Crooks Avenue, Clifton
Zip code 07011
County Passaic
Municipality Clifton City
Block 5.04
Lot 19
Neighborhood Hazel

Sales & Tax Overview for 351 Crooks Avenue, Clifton

Sale date 02/06/2024
Sale price $1
Property tax $37,385

Lot & Building Information for 351 Crooks Avenue, Clifton

Building sqft 7,944
Building class Store-Retail (737)
Acreage 0.23
Year built 1915

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 351 Crooks Avenue, Clifton

• • Improvements for 351 Crooks Avenue, Clifton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 351 Crooks Avenue, Clifton

How many square feet does 351 Crooks Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07011 have?

This Store-Retail (737) located at 351 Crooks Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07011 has a total of 7,944 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 351 Crooks Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07011?

351 Crooks Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07011 was built in 1915 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $629,800.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 351 Crooks Avenue, Clifton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 351 Crooks Avenue, Clifton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/06/2024 $1
12/30/2022 $1
07/21/2011 $980,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 351 Crooks Avenue, Clifton with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 351 Crooks Avenue, Clifton

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
02/06/2024 - D
04/08/2024 - R
Mortgage
02/06/2024 - D
04/08/2024 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
12/30/2022 - D
01/25/2023 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
07/21/2011 - D
07/28/2011 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
01/10/2005 - D
02/08/2005 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
10/27/1992 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 351 Crooks Avenue, Clifton

Access detailed property tax data for 351 Crooks Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07011. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $37,385
Market value $629,800

Assessment History for 351 Crooks Avenue, Clifton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 351 Crooks Avenue, Clifton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $629,800 $629,800 5.936 $37,385 +2.45%
2023 $629,800 $629,800 5.794 $36,491 +1.47%
2022 $629,800 $629,800 5.71 $35,962 +4.29%
2021 $629,800 $629,800 5.475 $34,482 -0.33%
2020 $629,800 $629,800 5.493 $34,595 +0.72%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 38,817
Median age 39
Average household income $94,102
Family households 70.4%
Occupied housing units 13,688
Owner occupied units 45.2%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1942
Median value for units with a mortgage $409,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $389,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 351 Crooks Avenue, Clifton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 351 Crooks Avenue, Clifton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 351 Crooks Avenue, Clifton

Here are the neighbors for 351 Crooks Avenue, Clifton.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
311 Crooks Ave, Clifton 2,791 09/25/2017 $335,000
299 Crooks Ave, Clifton 2,182 09/17/2015 $350,000
297 Crooks Ave, Clifton 5,000
242 Trenton Ave, Clifton 1,702 02/03/2021 $1
315 Crooks Ave, Clifton 03/19/2025 $1,200,000
304 E 1st St, Clifton 1,208
298 E 1st St, Clifton 1,400 07/24/2023 $1
313 Crooks Ave, Clifton 4,230
252 Trenton Ave, Clifton 1,208 07/16/2019 $330,000
291 Crooks Ave, Clifton 1,840 08/15/2025 $700,000