Passaic County  »  07011  »  Clifton Ave  »  264 Clifton Ave

264 Clifton Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07011 Property Information

264 Clifton Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07011 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

264 Clifton Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07011
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 264 Clifton Avenue, Clifton
Zip code 07011
County Passaic
Municipality Clifton City
Block 7.05
Lot 73
Neighborhood Clifton Lakeview

Sales & Tax Overview for 264 Clifton Avenue, Clifton

Sale date 05/29/2013
Sale price $292,180
Arm's length
Property tax $16,119

Lot & Building Information for 264 Clifton Avenue, Clifton

Building sqft 1,410
Building class Garage-Service/Gas (210)
Acreage 0.165
Year built 1956

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 264 Clifton Avenue, Clifton

• • Improvements for 264 Clifton Avenue, Clifton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 264 Clifton Avenue, Clifton

How many sq. ft. does 264 Clifton Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07011 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Garage-Service/Gas (210) located at 264 Clifton Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07011 has a total of 1,410 square feet and a current price per square foot of $207.

What is the year built & the current market value of 264 Clifton Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07011?

264 Clifton Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07011 was built in 1956 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $263,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 264 Clifton Avenue, Clifton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 264 Clifton Avenue, Clifton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/29/2013 $292,180

Title Documents for 264 Clifton Avenue, Clifton

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
05/29/2013 - D
09/17/2013 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 264 Clifton Avenue, Clifton

Access detailed property tax data for 264 Clifton Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07011. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $16,119
Market value $263,000

Assessment History for 264 Clifton Avenue, Clifton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 264 Clifton Avenue, Clifton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $263,000 $263,000 6.129 $16,119 +3.25%
2024 $263,000 $263,000 5.936 $15,612 -3.87%
2023 $280,300 $280,300 5.794 $16,241 +1.47%
2022 $280,300 $280,300 5.71 $16,005 +4.29%
2021 $280,300 $280,300 5.475 $15,346 -0.33%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 38,587
Median age 40.2
Average household income $94,396
Family households 70.2%
Occupied housing units 13,771
Owner occupied units 47.5%
Average number of people per household 2.78
Median year structure built 1938
Median value for units with a mortgage $438,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $404,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 264 Clifton Avenue, Clifton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 264 Clifton Avenue, Clifton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 264 Clifton Avenue, Clifton

Here are the neighbors for 264 Clifton Avenue, Clifton.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
549 Lexington Ave, Clifton 1,822 07/22/2020 $260,000
23 Caroline Ave, Clifton 1,440 10/13/2016
553 Lexington Ave, Clifton 2,388 08/16/2019 $1
551 Lexington Ave, Clifton 1,906 12/03/2001 $203,000
15 Caroline Ave, Clifton 2,288 01/09/2015 $320,000
19 Caroline Ave, Clifton 2,310 04/17/2007
13 Caroline Ave, Clifton 1,548 03/15/2012
545 Lexington Ave, Clifton 2,444 08/11/2016 $310,000
60 Mina Ave, Clifton 1,596 01/03/2022 $469,000