Passaic County  »  07011  »  Lexington Ave  »  545 Lexington Ave

545 Lexington Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07011 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

545 Lexington Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07011
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 545 Lexington Avenue, Clifton
Zip code 07011
County Passaic
Municipality Clifton City
Block 7.06
Lot 11
Neighborhood Clifton Lakeview

Sales & Tax Overview for 545 Lexington Avenue, Clifton

Sale date 08/11/2016
Sale price $310,000
Arm's length
Property tax $11,878

Lot & Building Information for 545 Lexington Avenue, Clifton

Building sqft 2,444
Building class Office with Residential (565)
Acreage 0.094
Year built 1920

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 545 Lexington Avenue, Clifton

• • Improvements for 545 Lexington Avenue, Clifton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 545 Lexington Avenue, Clifton

How many sq. ft. does 545 Lexington Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07011 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office with Residential (565) located at 545 Lexington Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07011 has a total of 2,444 square feet and a current price per square foot of $126.

What is the year built & the current market value of 545 Lexington Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07011?

545 Lexington Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07011 was built in 1920 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $193,800.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 545 Lexington Avenue, Clifton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 545 Lexington Avenue, Clifton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/11/2016 $310,000
11/28/2001 $185,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 545 Lexington Avenue, Clifton with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 545 Lexington Avenue, Clifton

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
08/11/2016 - D
08/30/2016 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
11/28/2001 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 545 Lexington Avenue, Clifton

Access detailed property tax data for 545 Lexington Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07011. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $11,878
Market value $193,800

Assessment History for 545 Lexington Avenue, Clifton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 545 Lexington Avenue, Clifton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $193,800 $193,800 6.129 $11,878 +3.25%
2024 $193,800 $193,800 5.936 $11,504 +2.45%
2023 $193,800 $193,800 5.794 $11,229 +1.47%
2022 $193,800 $193,800 5.71 $11,066 +4.29%
2021 $193,800 $193,800 5.475 $10,611 -0.33%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 38,587
Median age 40.2
Average household income $94,396
Family households 70.2%
Occupied housing units 13,771
Owner occupied units 47.5%
Average number of people per household 2.78
Median year structure built 1938
Median value for units with a mortgage $438,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $404,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 545 Lexington Avenue, Clifton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 545 Lexington Avenue, Clifton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 545 Lexington Avenue, Clifton

Here are the neighbors for 545 Lexington Avenue, Clifton.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
541 Lexington Ave, Clifton 4,000 08/20/2010
12 Rosalie Ave, Clifton 06/26/2001
549 Lexington Ave, Clifton 1,822 07/22/2020 $260,000
264 Clifton Ave, Clifton 1,410 05/29/2013 $292,180
551 Lexington Ave, Clifton 1,906 12/03/2001 $203,000
553 Lexington Ave, Clifton 2,388 08/16/2019 $1
23 Caroline Ave, Clifton 1,440 10/13/2016
159 E Clifton Ave, Clifton 1,422 10/25/2019 $430,000
15 Caroline Ave, Clifton 2,288 01/09/2015 $320,000