Passaic County  »  07011  »  Lexington Ave  »  522 Lexington Ave

522 Lexington Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07011 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

522 Lexington Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07011
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 522 Lexington Avenue, Clifton
Zip code 07011
County Passaic
Municipality Clifton City
Block 7.11
Lot 47
Neighborhood Clifton Lakeview

Sales & Tax Overview for 522 Lexington Avenue, Clifton

Sale date 10/25/2018
Sale price $350,000
Arm's length
Property tax $12,460

Lot & Building Information for 522 Lexington Avenue, Clifton

Building sqft 2,441
Building class Garage-Service/Gas (210)
Acreage 0.238
Year built 1921

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 522 Lexington Avenue, Clifton

• • Improvements for 522 Lexington Avenue, Clifton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 522 Lexington Avenue, Clifton

How many sq. ft. does 522 Lexington Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07011 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Garage-Service/Gas (210) located at 522 Lexington Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07011 has a total of 2,441 square feet and a current price per square foot of $143.

What is the year built & the current market value of 522 Lexington Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07011?

522 Lexington Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07011 was built in 1921 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $203,300.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 522 Lexington Avenue, Clifton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 522 Lexington Avenue, Clifton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/25/2018 $350,000
08/30/2007 $275,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 522 Lexington Avenue, Clifton with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 522 Lexington Avenue, Clifton

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
09/17/2024 - D
09/19/2024 - R
Mortgage
09/17/2024 - D
09/19/2024 - R
Mortgage
10/25/2018 - D
12/10/2018 - R
Mortgage
10/25/2018 - D
12/10/2018 - R
Mortgage 10/25/2023
10/25/2018 - D
12/10/2018 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
08/30/2007 - D
09/11/2007 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 522 Lexington Avenue, Clifton

Access detailed property tax data for 522 Lexington Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07011. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $12,460
Market value $203,300

Assessment History for 522 Lexington Avenue, Clifton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 522 Lexington Avenue, Clifton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $203,300 $203,300 6.129 $12,460 +3.25%
2024 $203,300 $203,300 5.936 $12,068 +2.45%
2023 $203,300 $203,300 5.794 $11,779 +1.47%
2022 $203,300 $203,300 5.71 $11,608 +4.29%
2021 $203,300 $203,300 5.475 $11,131 -0.33%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 38,587
Median age 40.2
Average household income $94,396
Family households 70.2%
Occupied housing units 13,771
Owner occupied units 47.5%
Average number of people per household 2.78
Median year structure built 1938
Median value for units with a mortgage $438,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $404,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 522 Lexington Avenue, Clifton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 522 Lexington Avenue, Clifton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 522 Lexington Avenue, Clifton

Here are the neighbors for 522 Lexington Avenue, Clifton.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
9 Elema Pl, Clifton 1,401 11/30/2015 $299,900
5 Elema Pl, Clifton 1,938 08/19/2015 $355,000
28 Garretsee Pl, Clifton 2,322 12/04/2018 $360,000
160 Knapp Ave, Clifton 1,871
13 Elema Pl, Clifton 1,414 04/11/2016
164 Knapp Ave, Clifton 2,232 03/31/2017 $81,601
55 Lakeview Ave, Clifton 2,532 01/06/2020 $415,000
176 Knapp Ave, Clifton 2,000
172 Knapp Ave, Clifton 2,038 06/23/2017 $399,000
23 Alyea Ter, Clifton 2,564 10/25/2023 $10