Passaic County  »  07011  »  Lakeview Ave  »  61 Lakeview Ave

61 Lakeview Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07011 Property Information

61 Lakeview Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07011 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

61 Lakeview Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07011
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 61 Lakeview Avenue, Clifton
Zip code 07011
County Passaic
Municipality Clifton City
Block 7.12
Lot 20
Neighborhood Clifton Lakeview

Sales & Tax Overview for 61 Lakeview Avenue, Clifton

Sale date 11/06/2014
Sale price $700,000
Arm's length
Property tax $27,789

Lot & Building Information for 61 Lakeview Avenue, Clifton

Building sqft 6,050
Building class Office Building
Acreage 0.271
Year built 1950

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 61 Lakeview Avenue, Clifton

• • Improvements for 61 Lakeview Avenue, Clifton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 61 Lakeview Avenue, Clifton

How many sq. ft. does 61 Lakeview Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07011 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (SCILSO) located at 61 Lakeview Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07011 has a total of 6,050 square feet and a current price per square foot of $115.

What is the year built & the current market value of 61 Lakeview Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07011?

61 Lakeview Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07011 was built in 1950 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $453,400.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 61 Lakeview Avenue, Clifton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 61 Lakeview Avenue, Clifton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/06/2014 $700,000
07/19/2012 $600,000
06/19/1992 $395,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 61 Lakeview Avenue, Clifton with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 61 Lakeview Avenue, Clifton

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
11/06/2014 - D
11/19/2014 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
07/19/2012 - D
08/14/2012 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
06/19/1992 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 61 Lakeview Avenue, Clifton

Access detailed property tax data for 61 Lakeview Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07011. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $27,789
Market value $453,400

Assessment History for 61 Lakeview Avenue, Clifton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 61 Lakeview Avenue, Clifton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $453,400 $453,400 6.129 $27,789 +3.25%
2024 $453,400 $453,400 5.936 $26,914 +2.45%
2023 $453,400 $453,400 5.794 $26,270 +1.47%
2022 $453,400 $453,400 5.71 $25,889 +4.29%
2021 $453,400 $453,400 5.475 $24,824 -0.33%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 38,587
Median age 40.2
Average household income $94,396
Family households 70.2%
Occupied housing units 13,771
Owner occupied units 47.5%
Average number of people per household 2.78
Median year structure built 1938
Median value for units with a mortgage $438,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $404,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 61 Lakeview Avenue, Clifton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 61 Lakeview Avenue, Clifton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 61 Lakeview Avenue, Clifton

Here are the neighbors for 61 Lakeview Avenue, Clifton.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
473 Lexington Ave, Clifton 2,372 08/14/2017
14 Garretsee Pl, Clifton 2,656 06/17/2020 $10
28 Garretsee Pl, Clifton 2,322 12/04/2018 $360,000
5 Elema Pl, Clifton 1,938 08/19/2015 $355,000
9 Elema Pl, Clifton 1,401 11/30/2015 $299,900
477 Lexington Ave, Clifton 1,380 03/10/2022 $400,477
13 Elema Pl, Clifton 1,414 04/11/2016
55 Lakeview Ave, Clifton 2,532 01/06/2020 $415,000
495 Lexington Ave, Clifton 2,464 03/18/2026 $1