Passaic County  »  07011  »  Getty Ave  »  16 Getty Ave

16 Getty Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07011 Property Information

16 Getty Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07011 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

16 Getty Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07011
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 16 Getty Avenue, Clifton
Zip code 07011
County Passaic
Municipality Clifton City
Block 8.04
Lot 19
Neighborhood Dutch Hill

Sales & Tax Overview for 16 Getty Avenue, Clifton

Sale date 02/04/2020
Sale price $1,200,000
Arm's length
Property tax $30,220

Lot & Building Information for 16 Getty Avenue, Clifton

Building sqft 14,160
Building class Warehouse-Other (959)
Acreage 0.356

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 16 Getty Avenue, Clifton

• • Improvements for 16 Getty Avenue, Clifton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 16 Getty Avenue, Clifton

How many sq. ft. does 16 Getty Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07011 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse-Other (959) located at 16 Getty Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07011 has a total of 14,160 square feet and a current price per square foot of $84.

What is the market value of 16 Getty Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07011?

The current market value is $509,100.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 16 Getty Avenue, Clifton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 16 Getty Avenue, Clifton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/04/2020 $1,200,000
03/31/1989 $550,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 16 Getty Avenue, Clifton with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 16 Getty Avenue, Clifton

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
03/04/2020 - D
05/29/2020 - R
Mortgage
03/04/2020 - D
05/29/2020 - R
Mortgage
02/04/2020 - D
05/29/2020 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
03/31/1989 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 16 Getty Avenue, Clifton

Access detailed property tax data for 16 Getty Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07011. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $30,220
Market value $509,100

Assessment History for 16 Getty Avenue, Clifton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 16 Getty Avenue, Clifton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $509,100 $509,100 5.936 $30,220 +2.45%
2023 $509,100 $509,100 5.794 $29,497 +1.47%
2022 $509,100 $509,100 5.71 $29,070 +4.29%
2021 $509,100 $509,100 5.475 $27,873 -0.33%
2020 $509,100 $509,100 5.493 $27,965 +0.72%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 38,817
Median age 39
Average household income $94,102
Family households 70.4%
Occupied housing units 13,688
Owner occupied units 45.2%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1942
Median value for units with a mortgage $409,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $389,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 16 Getty Avenue, Clifton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 16 Getty Avenue, Clifton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 16 Getty Avenue, Clifton

Here are the neighbors for 16 Getty Avenue, Clifton.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1000 Main Ave, Clifton 03/30/2021 $1
42 Getty Ave, Clifton 1,476 11/28/2007 $329,000
14 Getty Ave, Clifton 1,607 03/24/2023 $1
12 Getty Ave, Clifton 1,482 11/28/2018 $390,000
15 Hadley Ave, Clifton 1,289 09/26/2019 $170,000
32 Getty Ave, Clifton 1,302 07/14/2023 $1
46 Getty Ave, Clifton 1,682 09/15/2020 $395,000
1010 Main Ave, Clifton 04/04/2018 $1
30 Getty Ave, Clifton 1,414 12/28/2018 $330,000
26 Getty Ave, Clifton 2,784 04/13/2021 $250,000