Passaic County  »  07011  »  Milosh St  »  27 Milosh St

27 Milosh Street, Clifton, NJ 07011 Property Information

27 Milosh Street, Clifton, NJ 07011 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

27 Milosh Street, Clifton, NJ 07011
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 27 Milosh Street, Clifton
Zip code 07011
County Passaic
Municipality Clifton City
Block 8.18
Lot 36
Neighborhood Botany Section

Sales & Tax Overview for 27 Milosh Street, Clifton

Sale date 04/30/2019
Sale price $680,000
Arm's length
Property tax $11,931

Lot & Building Information for 27 Milosh Street, Clifton

Building sqft 3,630
Building class Apartment-Other (029)
Acreage 0.052
Year built 1920
Units 6

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 27 Milosh Street, Clifton

• • Improvements for 27 Milosh Street, Clifton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 27 Milosh Street, Clifton

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 27 Milosh Street, Clifton, NJ 07011?

27 Milosh Street, Clifton, NJ 07011 was built in 1920 and has a total of 3,630 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 27 Milosh Street, Clifton, NJ 07011 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $201,000, the tax amount paid for 27 Milosh Street, Clifton, NJ 07011 is $12,319.

When was 27 Milosh Street, Clifton, NJ 07011 last sold and what was the last sale price?

27 Milosh Street, Clifton, NJ 07011 was last sold in 04/30/2019 for $680,000.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 6 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 27 Milosh Street, Clifton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 27 Milosh Street, Clifton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/30/2019 $680,000

Title Documents for 27 Milosh Street, Clifton

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
04/30/2019 - D
03/24/2021 - R
Mortgage
04/30/2019 - D
03/24/2021 - R
Mortgage 05/01/2049
04/30/2019 - D
03/24/2021 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
07/06/2010 - D
07/22/2010 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 27 Milosh Street, Clifton

Access detailed property tax data for 27 Milosh Street, Clifton, NJ 07011. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $11,931
Market value $201,000

Assessment History for 27 Milosh Street, Clifton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 27 Milosh Street, Clifton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $201,000 $201,000 5.936 $11,931 +2.45%
2023 $201,000 $201,000 5.794 $11,646 +1.47%
2022 $201,000 $201,000 5.71 $11,477 +4.29%
2021 $201,000 $201,000 5.475 $11,005 -0.33%
2020 $201,000 $201,000 5.493 $11,041 +0.72%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 38,817
Median age 39
Average household income $94,102
Family households 70.4%
Occupied housing units 13,688
Owner occupied units 45.2%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1942
Median value for units with a mortgage $409,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $389,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 27 Milosh Street, Clifton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 27 Milosh Street, Clifton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 27 Milosh Street, Clifton

Here are the neighbors for 27 Milosh Street, Clifton.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
31 Milosh St, Clifton 2,707 10/07/2020 $456,000
118 Center St, Clifton 1,088 07/26/1995 $132,500
35 Milosh St, Clifton 1,408 10/07/2021 $390,000
13 Milosh St, Clifton 752 07/17/2024 $97,000
120 Center St, Clifton 1,528 12/12/2019 $450,000
39 Milosh St, Clifton 1,325 11/22/2023 $400,000
41 Milosh St, Clifton 1,615 11/12/1996 $179,000
9 Milosh St, Clifton 1,330 12/31/2012 $190,000
126 Center St, Clifton 6,598 05/04/2021 $1,300,000