15 West 5th Street, Clifton, NJ 07011 Property Information
15 West 5th Street, Clifton, NJ 07011 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 15 West 5th Street, Clifton |
| Zip code | 07011 |
| County | Passaic |
| Municipality | Clifton City |
| Block | 9.19 |
| Lot | 2.02 |
| Neighborhood | Middle Village |
Sales & Tax Overview for 15 West 5th Street, Clifton
| Sale date | 08/08/2024 |
| Sale price | $8,500,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $89,693 |
Lot & Building Information for 15 West 5th Street, Clifton
| Building sqft | 28,600 |
| Building class | Warehouse-General Storage (951) |
| Acreage | 1.172 |
| Year built | 1920 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 15 West 5th Street, Clifton
- • Improvements for 15 West 5th Street, Clifton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 15 West 5th Street, Clifton
This Warehouse-General Storage (951) located at 15 West 5th Street, Clifton, NJ 07011 has a total of 28,600 square feet and a current price per square foot of $297.
What is the year built & the current market value of 15 West 5th Street, Clifton, NJ 07011?15 West 5th Street, Clifton, NJ 07011 was built in 1920 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,511,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 15 West 5th Street, Clifton
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 15 West 5th Street, Clifton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 15 West 5th Street, Clifton
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 15 West 5th Street, Clifton
Access detailed property tax data for 15 West 5th Street, Clifton, NJ 07011. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $89,693 |
| Market value | $1,511,000 |
Assessment History for 15 West 5th Street, Clifton
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 15 West 5th Street, Clifton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,236,000 | $1,236,000 | 5.936 | $73,369 | +2.45% |
| 2023 | $1,236,000 | $1,236,000 | 5.794 | $71,614 | +1.47% |
| 2022 | $1,236,000 | $1,236,000 | 5.71 | $70,576 | +4.29% |
| 2021 | $1,236,000 | $1,236,000 | 5.475 | $67,671 | -0.33% |
| 2020 | $1,236,000 | $1,236,000 | 5.493 | $67,893 | +0.72% |
Demographics By Zip Code
| Total population | 38,817 |
| Median age | 39 |
| Average household income | $94,102 |
| Family households | 70.4% |
| Occupied housing units | 13,688 |
| Owner occupied units | 45.2% |
| Average number of people per household | 2 |
| Median year structure built | 1942 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $409,900 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $389,600 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 15 West 5th Street, Clifton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 15 West 5th Street, Clifton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 15 West 5th Street, Clifton
Here are the neighbors for 15 West 5th Street, Clifton.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 510 Getty Ave, Clifton | 3,562 | 11/13/2020 | $1 |
| 474 Getty Ave, Clifton | 10/10/2018 | $1 | |
| 462 Getty Ave, Clifton | 29,651 | 10/10/2018 | $1 |
| 464 Getty Ave, Clifton | |||
| 77 Vreeland Ave, Clifton | 1,144 | 04/05/1991 | $144,900 |
| 1500 Main Ave, Clifton | 144,000 | 09/03/2024 | $1 |