464 Getty Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07011 Property Information
464 Getty Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07011 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 464 Getty Avenue, Clifton |
| Zip code | 07011 |
| County | Passaic |
| Municipality | Clifton City |
| Block | 9.20 |
| Lot | 5 |
| Neighborhood | Middle Village |
Sales & Tax Overview for 464 Getty Avenue, Clifton
| Property tax | $13,427 |
Lot & Building Information for 464 Getty Avenue, Clifton
| Building class | Industrial (4B) |
| Acreage | 0.74 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 464 Getty Avenue, Clifton
- • Improvements for 464 Getty Avenue, Clifton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 464 Getty Avenue, Clifton
The current market value is $226,200.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 464 Getty Avenue, Clifton
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 464 Getty Avenue, Clifton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 464 Getty Avenue, Clifton
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 464 Getty Avenue, Clifton
Access detailed property tax data for 464 Getty Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07011. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $13,427 |
| Market value | $226,200 |
Assessment History for 464 Getty Avenue, Clifton
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 464 Getty Avenue, Clifton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $226,200 | $226,200 | 5.936 | $13,427 | +2.45% |
| 2023 | $226,200 | $226,200 | 5.794 | $13,106 | +1.47% |
| 2022 | $226,200 | $226,200 | 5.71 | $12,916 | +4.29% |
| 2021 | $226,200 | $226,200 | 5.475 | $12,384 | -0.33% |
| 2020 | $226,200 | $226,200 | 5.493 | $12,425 | +0.72% |
Demographics By Zip Code
| Total population | 38,817 |
| Median age | 39 |
| Average household income | $94,102 |
| Family households | 70.4% |
| Occupied housing units | 13,688 |
| Owner occupied units | 45.2% |
| Average number of people per household | 2 |
| Median year structure built | 1942 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $409,900 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $389,600 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 464 Getty Avenue, Clifton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 464 Getty Avenue, Clifton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 464 Getty Avenue, Clifton
Here are the neighbors for 464 Getty Avenue, Clifton.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 77 Vreeland Ave, Clifton | 1,144 | 04/05/1991 | $144,900 |
| 462 Getty Ave, Clifton | 29,651 | 10/10/2018 | $1 |
| 474 Getty Ave, Clifton | 10/10/2018 | $1 | |
| 510 Getty Ave, Clifton | 3,562 | 11/13/2020 | $1 |
| 69 Vreeland Ave, Clifton | 1,601 | ||
| 15 W 5th St, Clifton | 28,600 | 08/08/2024 | $8,500,000 |