Passaic County  »  07011  »  Getty Ave  »  204 Getty Ave

204 Getty Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07011 Property Information

204 Getty Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07011 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

204 Getty Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07011
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 204 Getty Avenue, Clifton
Zip code 07011
County Passaic
Municipality Clifton City
Block 11.03
Lot 36
Neighborhood Middle Village

Sales & Tax Overview for 204 Getty Avenue, Clifton

Sale date 01/22/2020
Sale price $700,000
Arm's length
Property tax $24,747

Lot & Building Information for 204 Getty Avenue, Clifton

Building sqft 11,197
Building class Industrial/Manufacturing (330)
Acreage 0.402
Year built 1920

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 204 Getty Avenue, Clifton

• • Improvements for 204 Getty Avenue, Clifton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 204 Getty Avenue, Clifton

How many sq. ft. does 204 Getty Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07011 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Industrial/Manufacturing (330) located at 204 Getty Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07011 has a total of 11,197 square feet and a current price per square foot of $62.

What is the year built & the current market value of 204 Getty Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07011?

204 Getty Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07011 was built in 1920 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $416,900.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 204 Getty Avenue, Clifton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 204 Getty Avenue, Clifton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/22/2020 $700,000

Title Documents for 204 Getty Avenue, Clifton

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
01/22/2020 - D
02/12/2020 - R
Mortgage 02/01/2035
01/22/2020 - D
02/12/2020 - R
Mortgage 02/01/2035
01/22/2020 - D
02/12/2020 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
11/18/2011 - D
12/01/2011 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 204 Getty Avenue, Clifton

Access detailed property tax data for 204 Getty Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07011. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $24,747
Market value $416,900

Assessment History for 204 Getty Avenue, Clifton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 204 Getty Avenue, Clifton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $416,900 $416,900 5.936 $24,747 +2.45%
2023 $416,900 $416,900 5.794 $24,155 +1.47%
2022 $416,900 $416,900 5.71 $23,805 +4.29%
2021 $416,900 $416,900 5.475 $22,825 -0.33%
2020 $416,900 $416,900 5.493 $22,900 +0.72%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 38,817
Median age 39
Average household income $94,102
Family households 70.4%
Occupied housing units 13,688
Owner occupied units 45.2%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1942
Median value for units with a mortgage $409,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $389,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 204 Getty Avenue, Clifton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 204 Getty Avenue, Clifton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 204 Getty Avenue, Clifton

Here are the neighbors for 204 Getty Avenue, Clifton.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
227 Hamilton Ave, Clifton 1,554 12/07/2011 $248,000
242 Getty Ave, Clifton 3,814
174 Getty Ave, Clifton 23,725 12/28/2012 $935,000
136 Getty Ave, Clifton 11,550 10/21/2024 $3,000,000
233 Hamilton Ave, Clifton 1,324 08/23/2021 $410,000
268 Getty Ave, Clifton 1,610 06/20/2014
237 Hamilton Ave, Clifton 1,248 04/29/2022 $1
280 Getty Ave, Clifton 5,832 06/13/2025 $1
286 Getty Ave, Clifton 3,973 05/17/1994 $300,000
235 Hamilton Ave, Clifton 1,236