Passaic County  »  07011  »  Clifton Ave  »  385 Clifton Ave

385 Clifton Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07011 Property Information

385 Clifton Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07011 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

385 Clifton Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07011
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 385 Clifton Avenue, Clifton
Zip code 07011
County Passaic
Municipality Clifton City
Block 12.10
Lot 5
Neighborhood Dutch Hill

Sales & Tax Overview for 385 Clifton Avenue, Clifton

Sale date 06/24/2004
Sale price $355,000
Arm's length
Property tax $13,043

Lot & Building Information for 385 Clifton Avenue, Clifton

Building sqft 2,696
Building class Office-Other (569)
Acreage 0.131
Year built 1910

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 385 Clifton Avenue, Clifton

• • Improvements for 385 Clifton Avenue, Clifton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 385 Clifton Avenue, Clifton

How many sq. ft. does 385 Clifton Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07011 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office-Other (569) located at 385 Clifton Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07011 has a total of 2,696 square feet and a current price per square foot of $131.

What is the year built & the current market value of 385 Clifton Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07011?

385 Clifton Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07011 was built in 1910 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $212,800.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 385 Clifton Avenue, Clifton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 385 Clifton Avenue, Clifton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/24/2004 $355,000
12/01/1997 $222,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 385 Clifton Avenue, Clifton with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 385 Clifton Avenue, Clifton

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
06/24/2004 - D
01/16/2007 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
06/24/2004 - D
07/12/2006 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
12/01/1997 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 385 Clifton Avenue, Clifton

Access detailed property tax data for 385 Clifton Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07011. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $13,043
Market value $212,800

Assessment History for 385 Clifton Avenue, Clifton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 385 Clifton Avenue, Clifton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $212,800 $212,800 6.129 $13,043 +3.25%
2024 $212,800 $212,800 5.936 $12,632 +2.45%
2023 $212,800 $212,800 5.794 $12,330 +1.47%
2022 $212,800 $212,800 5.71 $12,151 +4.29%
2021 $212,800 $212,800 5.475 $11,651 -0.33%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 38,587
Median age 40.2
Average household income $94,396
Family households 70.2%
Occupied housing units 13,771
Owner occupied units 47.5%
Average number of people per household 2.78
Median year structure built 1938
Median value for units with a mortgage $438,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $404,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 385 Clifton Avenue, Clifton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 385 Clifton Avenue, Clifton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 385 Clifton Avenue, Clifton

Here are the neighbors for 385 Clifton Avenue, Clifton.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
383 Clifton Ave, Clifton 3,076 05/15/2024 $1
397 Clifton Ave, Clifton 2,124 03/23/2023 $625,000
178 Madison Ave, Clifton 2,436 02/02/2000 $610,000
381 Clifton Ave, Clifton 2,124 10/15/2021 $425,000
105 1st St, Clifton 2,518 11/12/2004 $425,000
99 1st St, Clifton 4,858 02/23/2007 $750,000
172 Madison Ave, Clifton 2,014 05/29/2003
375 Clifton Ave, Clifton 1,904 10/31/1995 $160,000
89 1st St, Clifton 1,912 10/20/2006 $500,000