Passaic County  »  07011  »  1st St  »  99 1st St

99 1st Street, Clifton, NJ 07011 Property Information

99 1st Street, Clifton, NJ 07011 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

99 1st Street, Clifton, NJ 07011
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 99 1st Street, Clifton
Zip code 07011
County Passaic
Municipality Clifton City
Block 12.10
Lot 12
Neighborhood Dutch Hill

Sales & Tax Overview for 99 1st Street, Clifton

Sale date 02/23/2007
Sale price $750,000
Arm's length
Property tax $23,774

Lot & Building Information for 99 1st Street, Clifton

Building sqft 4,858
Building class Office with Residential (565)
Acreage 0.102
Year built 1900

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 99 1st Street, Clifton

• • Improvements for 99 1st Street, Clifton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 99 1st Street, Clifton

How many sq. ft. does 99 1st Street, Clifton, NJ 07011 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office with Residential (565) located at 99 1st Street, Clifton, NJ 07011 has a total of 4,858 square feet and a current price per square foot of $154.

What is the year built & the current market value of 99 1st Street, Clifton, NJ 07011?

99 1st Street, Clifton, NJ 07011 was built in 1900 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $400,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 99 1st Street, Clifton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 99 1st Street, Clifton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/23/2007 $750,000
11/07/1997 $260,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 99 1st Street, Clifton with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 99 1st Street, Clifton

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
09/27/2023 - D
10/04/2023 - R
Mortgage
02/23/2007 - D
04/12/2007 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
11/07/1997 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 99 1st Street, Clifton

Access detailed property tax data for 99 1st Street, Clifton, NJ 07011. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $23,774
Market value $400,500

Assessment History for 99 1st Street, Clifton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 99 1st Street, Clifton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $400,500 $400,500 5.936 $23,774 +2.45%
2023 $400,500 $400,500 5.794 $23,205 +1.47%
2022 $400,500 $400,500 5.71 $22,869 +4.29%
2021 $400,500 $400,500 5.475 $21,927 -0.33%
2020 $400,500 $400,500 5.493 $21,999 +0.72%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 38,817
Median age 39
Average household income $94,102
Family households 70.4%
Occupied housing units 13,688
Owner occupied units 45.2%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1942
Median value for units with a mortgage $409,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $389,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 99 1st Street, Clifton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 99 1st Street, Clifton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 99 1st Street, Clifton

Here are the neighbors for 99 1st Street, Clifton.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
383 Clifton Ave, Clifton 3,076 05/15/2024 $1
397 Clifton Ave, Clifton 2,124 03/23/2023 $625,000
381 Clifton Ave, Clifton 2,124 10/15/2021 $425,000
120 Madison Ave, Clifton 1,552 10/29/2014 $270,000
122 Madison Ave, Clifton 1,554 08/30/2001 $215,000
105 1st St, Clifton 2,518 11/12/2004 $425,000
89 1st St, Clifton 1,912 10/20/2006 $500,000
116 Madison Ave, Clifton 1,924 08/26/2025 $630,000
375 Clifton Ave, Clifton 1,904 10/31/1995 $160,000