1133 Main Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07011 Property Information
1133 Main Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07011 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 1133 Main Avenue, Clifton |
| Zip code | 07011 |
| County | Passaic |
| Municipality | Clifton City |
| Block | 12.11 |
| Lot | 9 |
| Neighborhood | Dutch Hill |
Sales & Tax Overview for 1133 Main Avenue, Clifton
| Sale date | 08/01/2013 |
| Sale price | $735,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $48,147 |
Lot & Building Information for 1133 Main Avenue, Clifton
| Building sqft | 7,464 |
| Building class | Bank-Branch (051) |
| Acreage | 0.059 |
| Year built | 2010 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 1133 Main Avenue, Clifton
- • Improvements for 1133 Main Avenue, Clifton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 1133 Main Avenue, Clifton
This Bank-Branch (051) located at 1133 Main Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07011 has a total of 7,464 square feet and a current price per square foot of $98.
What is the year built & the current market value of 1133 Main Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07011?1133 Main Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07011 was built in 2010 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $811,100.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 1133 Main Avenue, Clifton
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1133 Main Avenue, Clifton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 1133 Main Avenue, Clifton
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 1133 Main Avenue, Clifton
Access detailed property tax data for 1133 Main Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07011. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $48,147 |
| Market value | $811,100 |
Assessment History for 1133 Main Avenue, Clifton
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1133 Main Avenue, Clifton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $811,100 | $811,100 | 5.936 | $48,147 | +2.45% |
| 2023 | $811,100 | $811,100 | 5.794 | $46,995 | +1.47% |
| 2022 | $811,100 | $811,100 | 5.71 | $46,314 | +4.29% |
| 2021 | $811,100 | $811,100 | 5.475 | $44,408 | -0.33% |
| 2020 | $811,100 | $811,100 | 5.493 | $44,554 | +0.72% |
Demographics By Zip Code
| Total population | 38,817 |
| Median age | 39 |
| Average household income | $94,102 |
| Family households | 70.4% |
| Occupied housing units | 13,688 |
| Owner occupied units | 45.2% |
| Average number of people per household | 2 |
| Median year structure built | 1942 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $409,900 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $389,600 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1133 Main Avenue, Clifton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1133 Main Avenue, Clifton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 1133 Main Avenue, Clifton
Here are the neighbors for 1133 Main Avenue, Clifton.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1130 Main Ave, Clifton | 15,048 | 03/04/2002 | $5,357,578 |
| 89 Getty Ave, Clifton | 3,188 | ||
| 122 Madison Ave, Clifton | 1,554 | 08/30/2001 | $215,000 |
| 120 Madison Ave, Clifton | 1,552 | 10/29/2014 | $270,000 |
| 1135 Main Ave, Clifton | 6,675 | 03/29/2012 | $340,000 |
| 343 Clifton Ave, Clifton | |||