Passaic County  »  07011  »  Getty Ave  »  103 Getty Ave

103 Getty Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07011 Property Information

103 Getty Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07011 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

103 Getty Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07011
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 103 Getty Avenue, Clifton
Zip code 07011
County Passaic
Municipality Clifton City
Block 12.12
Lot 9
Neighborhood Dutch Hill

Sales & Tax Overview for 103 Getty Avenue, Clifton

Sale date 12/14/2004
Sale price $395,000
Property tax $11,243

Lot & Building Information for 103 Getty Avenue, Clifton

Building sqft 2,415
Building class Office - General (560)
Acreage 0.049
Year built 1910

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 103 Getty Avenue, Clifton

• • Improvements for 103 Getty Avenue, Clifton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 103 Getty Avenue, Clifton

How many sq. ft. does 103 Getty Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07011 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office - General (560) located at 103 Getty Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07011 has a total of 2,415 square feet and a current price per square foot of $163.

What is the year built & the current market value of 103 Getty Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07011?

103 Getty Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07011 was built in 1910 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $189,400.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 103 Getty Avenue, Clifton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 103 Getty Avenue, Clifton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/14/2004 $395,000
04/22/2003 $269,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 103 Getty Avenue, Clifton with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 103 Getty Avenue, Clifton

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
12/14/2004 - D
05/16/2005 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
04/22/2003 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 103 Getty Avenue, Clifton

Access detailed property tax data for 103 Getty Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07011. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $11,243
Market value $189,400

Assessment History for 103 Getty Avenue, Clifton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 103 Getty Avenue, Clifton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $209,400 $209,400 5.936 $12,430 +2.45%
2023 $209,400 $209,400 5.794 $12,133 +1.47%
2022 $209,400 $209,400 5.71 $11,957 +4.29%
2021 $209,400 $209,400 5.475 $11,465 -0.33%
2020 $209,400 $209,400 5.493 $11,502 +0.72%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 38,817
Median age 39
Average household income $94,102
Family households 70.4%
Occupied housing units 13,688
Owner occupied units 45.2%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1942
Median value for units with a mortgage $409,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $389,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 103 Getty Avenue, Clifton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 103 Getty Avenue, Clifton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 103 Getty Avenue, Clifton

Here are the neighbors for 103 Getty Avenue, Clifton.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1130 Main Ave, Clifton 15,048 03/04/2002 $5,357,578
89 Getty Ave, Clifton 3,188
14 Madison Ave, Clifton 2,128 03/16/2011
22 Madison Ave, Clifton 2,104 04/15/2010 $295,000
26 Madison Ave, Clifton 2,100 01/18/1994 $183,000
1135 Main Ave, Clifton 6,675 03/29/2012 $340,000
343 Clifton Ave, Clifton
97 Getty Ave, Clifton 1,830 03/06/2009
95 Getty Ave, Clifton 2,015 10/05/2023 $1