Passaic County  »  07011  »  Main Ave  »  1111 Main Ave

1111 Main Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07011 Property Information

1111 Main Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07011 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1111 Main Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07011
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1111 Main Avenue, Clifton
Zip code 07011
County Passaic
Municipality Clifton City
Block 12.16
Lot 12
Neighborhood Dutch Hill

Sales & Tax Overview for 1111 Main Avenue, Clifton

Sale date 12/12/2001
Sale price $1,000,000
Arm's length
Property tax $4,039

Lot & Building Information for 1111 Main Avenue, Clifton

Building class Vacant Land (1)
Acreage 0.084

Bike Score

Zoning district General Business (B-C)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 1111 Main Avenue, Clifton

• • Improvements for 1111 Main Avenue, Clifton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1111 Main Avenue, Clifton

What is the market value of 1111 Main Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07011?

The current market value is $65,900.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1111 Main Avenue, Clifton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1111 Main Avenue, Clifton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/12/2001 $1,000,000

Title Documents for 1111 Main Avenue, Clifton

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
05/04/2022 - D
05/09/2022 - R
Mortgage
05/04/2022 - D
05/09/2022 - R
Mortgage
12/12/2001 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1111 Main Avenue, Clifton

Access detailed property tax data for 1111 Main Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07011. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $4,039
Market value $65,900

Assessment History for 1111 Main Avenue, Clifton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1111 Main Avenue, Clifton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $65,900 $65,900 6.129 $4,039 +3.25%
2024 $65,900 $65,900 5.936 $3,912 +2.45%
2023 $65,900 $65,900 5.794 $3,818 +1.47%
2022 $65,900 $65,900 5.71 $3,763 +4.29%
2021 $65,900 $65,900 5.475 $3,608 -0.33%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1111 Main Avenue, Clifton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1111 Main Avenue, Clifton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Bright Start Academy NR Private PK-K 80 0.15
Bright Start Academy NR Private PK-K 80 0.15
Njedda High School NR Private 57 0.18
New Hope School NR Private K-8 49 0.18
Number 19 Daniel F Ryan 3 Public 1-8 731 0.33

Nearest middle schools

Njedda High School NR Private 57 0.18
New Hope School NR Private K-8 49 0.18
Number 19 Daniel F Ryan 3 Public 1-8 731 0.33
St. Paul Elementary School NR Private K-8 0 0.34
Classical Academy Charter School Of Clifto 6 Charter 6-8 163 0.35

Nearest high schools

Njedda High School NR Private 57 0.18
Hope Academy NR Public 6-12 124 0.71