2 Broad Street, Clifton, NJ 07013 Property Information
2 Broad Street, Clifton, NJ 07013 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 2 Broad Street, Clifton |
| Zip code | 07013 |
| County | Passaic |
| Municipality | Clifton City |
| Block | 14.06 |
| Lot | 2 |
| Neighborhood | South Paterson |
Sales & Tax Overview for 2 Broad Street, Clifton
| Sale date | 08/12/2022 |
| Sale price | $2,250,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $59,084 |
Lot & Building Information for 2 Broad Street, Clifton
| Building sqft | 21,818 |
| Building class | Warehouse-Other (959) |
| Acreage | 2.38 |
| Year built | 1963 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 2 Broad Street, Clifton
- • Improvements for 2 Broad Street, Clifton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 2 Broad Street, Clifton
This Warehouse-Other (959) located at 2 Broad Street, Clifton, NJ 07013 has a total of 21,818 square feet and a current price per square foot of $103.
What is the year built & the current market value of 2 Broad Street, Clifton, NJ 07013?2 Broad Street, Clifton, NJ 07013 was built in 1963 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $964,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 2 Broad Street, Clifton
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2 Broad Street, Clifton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 2 Broad Street, Clifton
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 2 Broad Street, Clifton
Access detailed property tax data for 2 Broad Street, Clifton, NJ 07013. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $59,084 |
| Market value | $964,000 |
Assessment History for 2 Broad Street, Clifton
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2 Broad Street, Clifton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $964,000 | $964,000 | 6.129 | $59,084 | +3.25% |
| 2024 | $964,000 | $964,000 | 5.936 | $57,223 | +2.45% |
| 2023 | $964,000 | $964,000 | 5.794 | $55,854 | +1.47% |
| 2022 | $964,000 | $964,000 | 5.71 | $55,044 | +4.29% |
| 2021 | $964,000 | $964,000 | 5.475 | $52,779 | -0.33% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 30,811 |
| Median age | 46.9 |
| Average household income | $153,353 |
| Family households | 67.9% |
| Occupied housing units | 12,193 |
| Owner occupied units | 71.4% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.53 |
| Median year structure built | 1957 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $494,000 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $461,900 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2 Broad Street, Clifton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2 Broad Street, Clifton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 2 Broad Street, Clifton
Here are the neighbors for 2 Broad Street, Clifton.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 89 Gourley Ave, Clifton | 1,722 | 01/22/2024 | $550,000 |
| 20 Eldridge St, Clifton | 1,722 | 12/09/2021 | $484,900 |
| 97 Gourley Ave, Clifton | 1,614 | 01/29/2026 | $640,000 |
| 26 Maplewood Ave, Clifton | 1,902 | ||
| 114 Dumont Ave, Clifton | 1,400 | 04/17/2019 | $375,000 |
| 116 Dumont Ave, Clifton | 1,400 | 03/16/2018 | $350,000 |