Passaic County  »  07013  »  Dumont Ave  »  116 Dumont Ave

116 Dumont Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07013 Property Information

116 Dumont Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07013 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

116 Dumont Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07013
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 116 Dumont Avenue, Clifton
Zip code 07013
County Passaic
Municipality Clifton City
Block 14.09
Lot 9
Neighborhood Albion

Sales & Tax Overview for 116 Dumont Avenue, Clifton

Sale date 03/16/2018
Sale price $350,000
Arm's length
Property tax $9,830

Lot & Building Information for 116 Dumont Avenue, Clifton

Building sqft 1,400
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.115
Year built 1930

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential, One-Family, 5,000 Square Feet (R-A3)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 116 Dumont Avenue, Clifton

• • Improvements for 116 Dumont Avenue, Clifton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 116 Dumont Avenue, Clifton

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 116 Dumont Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07013?

116 Dumont Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07013 was built in 1930 and has a total of 1,400 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 116 Dumont Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07013 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $165,600, the tax amount paid for 116 Dumont Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07013 is $10,149.

When was 116 Dumont Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07013 last sold and what was the last sale price?

116 Dumont Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07013 was last sold in 03/16/2018 for $350,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 116 Dumont Avenue, Clifton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 116 Dumont Avenue, Clifton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/16/2018 $350,000

Title Documents for 116 Dumont Avenue, Clifton

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
11/17/2020 - D
12/02/2020 - R
Mortgage
03/16/2018 - D
03/23/2018 - R
Mortgage 04/01/2048
03/16/2018 - D
03/23/2018 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 116 Dumont Avenue, Clifton

Access detailed property tax data for 116 Dumont Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07013. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $9,830
Market value $165,600

Assessment History for 116 Dumont Avenue, Clifton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 116 Dumont Avenue, Clifton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $165,600 $165,600 5.936 $9,830 +2.45%
2023 $165,600 $165,600 5.794 $9,595 +1.47%
2022 $165,600 $165,600 5.71 $9,456 +4.29%
2021 $165,600 $165,600 5.475 $9,067 -0.33%
2020 $165,600 $165,600 5.493 $9,096 +0.72%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 116 Dumont Avenue, Clifton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 116 Dumont Avenue, Clifton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

School #5 4 Public K-5 410 0.23
Dr Hani Awadallah School 4 Public PK, K-8 564 0.29
Dr Hani Awadallah School 4 Public PK, K-8 564 0.29
School 8 4 Public K-8 454 0.52
Wee Care Child Care Center NR Private PK, K-6 0 0.67

Nearest middle schools

Dr Hani Awadallah School 4 Public PK, K-8 564 0.29
School 8 4 Public K-8 454 0.52
Charles J. Riley School 9 3 Public PK, K-8 726 0.76
St. George Elementary School NR Private K-8 0 0.87
Paterson Charter School for Science & Technology 4 Charter K-12 1,450 0.90

Nearest high schools

Al-Huda School NR Private PK, K-12 55 0.94
Garrett Morgan Academy NR Public 9-12 183 0.97
International High School 3 Public 9-12 694 0.97
Paterson Arts And Science Charter School 4 Charter K-12 1,160 1.02

Neighbors for 116 Dumont Avenue, Clifton

Here are the neighbors for 116 Dumont Avenue, Clifton.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
27 Valley Rd, Clifton 2,058 12/23/2014 $320,000
20 Eldridge St, Clifton 1,722 12/09/2021 $484,900
89 Gourley Ave, Clifton 1,722 01/22/2024 $550,000
41 Valley Rd, Clifton 1,131 08/25/1998 $135,000
57 Gourley Ave, Clifton 1,820
97 Gourley Ave, Clifton 1,614
69 Gourley Ave, Clifton 1,597 11/02/2021 $450,000
114 Dumont Ave, Clifton 1,400 04/17/2019 $375,000
2 Broad St, Clifton 21,818 08/12/2022 $2,250,000
93 Gourley Ave, Clifton 1,564 01/09/2026
31 Valley Rd, Clifton 800 07/25/2003 $246,500
61 Gourley Ave, Clifton 1,687 02/20/2024 $550,000
106 Dumont Ave, Clifton 2,160 08/23/2019 $1
101 Gourley Ave, Clifton 1,734
122 Dumont Ave, Clifton 868 04/07/2020 $310,000
23 Eldridge St, Clifton 1,508 04/09/2018 $1
75 Gourley Ave, Clifton 1,560
1 Broad St, Clifton 65,637 10/16/2014 $5,750,000
65 Gourley Ave, Clifton 1,440 08/31/1992 $162,000
34 Eldridge St, Clifton 2,142 02/08/2019 $348,500