Passaic County  »  07011  »  Kuller Rd  »  21 Kuller Rd

21 Kuller Road, Clifton, NJ 07011 Property Information

21 Kuller Road, Clifton, NJ 07011 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

21 Kuller Road, Clifton, NJ 07011
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 21 Kuller Road, Clifton
Zip code 07011
County Passaic
Municipality Clifton City
Block 15.04
Lot 7
Neighborhood Hazel

Sales & Tax Overview for 21 Kuller Road, Clifton

Sale date 10/15/2020
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $8,544

Lot & Building Information for 21 Kuller Road, Clifton

Building class Vacant Land (1)
Acreage 0.664

Bike Score

Zoning district General Industrial (M-2)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 21 Kuller Road, Clifton

• • Improvements for 21 Kuller Road, Clifton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 21 Kuller Road, Clifton

What is the market value of 21 Kuller Road, Clifton, NJ 07011?

The current market value is $139,400.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 21 Kuller Road, Clifton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 21 Kuller Road, Clifton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/15/2020 $1
03/24/2011 $4,507,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 21 Kuller Road, Clifton with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 21 Kuller Road, Clifton

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
12/29/2020 - D
01/07/2021 - R
Mortgage
12/29/2020 - D
01/07/2021 - R
Mortgage
10/15/2020 - D
11/20/2020 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
03/24/2011 - D
04/01/2011 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
07/16/1998 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 21 Kuller Road, Clifton

Access detailed property tax data for 21 Kuller Road, Clifton, NJ 07011. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $8,544
Market value $139,400

Assessment History for 21 Kuller Road, Clifton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 21 Kuller Road, Clifton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $139,400 $139,400 6.129 $8,544 +3.25%
2024 $139,400 $139,400 5.936 $8,275 +2.45%
2023 $139,400 $139,400 5.794 $8,077 +1.47%
2022 $139,400 $139,400 5.71 $7,960 +4.29%
2021 $139,400 $139,400 5.475 $7,632 -0.33%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 21 Kuller Road, Clifton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 21 Kuller Road, Clifton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Dr Hani Awadallah School 4 Public PK, K-8 564 0.17
Dr Hani Awadallah School 4 Public PK, K-8 564 0.17
Charles J. Riley School 9 3 Public PK, K-8 726 0.45
Charles J. Riley School 9 3 Public PK, K-8 726 0.45
School #5 4 Public K-5 410 0.46

Nearest middle schools

Dr Hani Awadallah School 4 Public PK, K-8 564 0.17
Charles J. Riley School 9 3 Public PK, K-8 726 0.45
St. George Elementary School NR Private K-8 0 0.52
Paterson Charter School for Science & Technology 4 Charter K-12 1,450 0.60
School 8 4 Public K-8 454 0.68

Nearest high schools

Al-Huda School NR Private PK, K-12 55 1.14