Passaic County  »  07011  »  Circle Ave  »  11 Circle Ave

11 Circle Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07011 Property Information

11 Circle Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07011 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

11 Circle Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07011
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 11 Circle Avenue, Clifton
Zip code 07011
County Passaic
Municipality Clifton City
Block 15.06
Lot 21
Neighborhood Hazel

Sales & Tax Overview for 11 Circle Avenue, Clifton

Sale date 04/30/2002
Sale price $490,000
Arm's length
Property tax $23,714

Lot & Building Information for 11 Circle Avenue, Clifton

Building sqft 7,324
Building class Industrial/Manufacturing (330)
Acreage 0.143
Year built 1963

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 11 Circle Avenue, Clifton

• • Improvements for 11 Circle Avenue, Clifton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 11 Circle Avenue, Clifton

How many sq. ft. does 11 Circle Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07011 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Industrial/Manufacturing (330) located at 11 Circle Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07011 has a total of 7,324 square feet and a current price per square foot of $66.

What is the year built & the current market value of 11 Circle Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07011?

11 Circle Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07011 was built in 1963 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $399,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 11 Circle Avenue, Clifton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 11 Circle Avenue, Clifton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/30/2002 $490,000

Title Documents for 11 Circle Avenue, Clifton

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
12/19/2022 - D
01/04/2023 - R
Mortgage
04/30/2002 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 11 Circle Avenue, Clifton

Access detailed property tax data for 11 Circle Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07011. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $23,714
Market value $399,500

Assessment History for 11 Circle Avenue, Clifton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 11 Circle Avenue, Clifton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $399,500 $399,500 5.936 $23,714 +2.45%
2023 $399,500 $399,500 5.794 $23,147 +1.47%
2022 $399,500 $399,500 5.71 $22,811 +4.29%
2021 $399,500 $399,500 5.475 $21,873 -0.33%
2020 $399,500 $399,500 5.493 $21,945 +0.72%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 38,817
Median age 39
Average household income $94,102
Family households 70.4%
Occupied housing units 13,688
Owner occupied units 45.2%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1942
Median value for units with a mortgage $409,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $389,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 11 Circle Avenue, Clifton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 11 Circle Avenue, Clifton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 11 Circle Avenue, Clifton

Here are the neighbors for 11 Circle Avenue, Clifton.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
499 Hazel St, Clifton 3,244 10/01/2021 $1,000,000
28 Butler St, Clifton 2,416 12/05/2017 $400,000
509 Hazel St, Clifton 6,477 11/21/2023 $1,470,000
26 Montclair Ave, Clifton 2,688 08/08/2003
49 Circle Ave, Clifton 2,400 05/06/2009
15 Circle Ave, Clifton 5,671 11/06/2015
21 Kuller Rd, Clifton 10/15/2020 $1
489 Hazel St, Clifton 1,984 08/02/2001 $370,000
20 Butler St, Clifton 2,268 10/07/2009 $370,000
36 Montclair Ave, Clifton 2,522 02/10/2017