New York City  »  11365  »  69th Ave  »  17609 69th Ave

176-09 69th Avenue, Fresh Meadows, NY 11365 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

176-09 69th Avenue, Fresh Meadows, NY 11365 1
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 176-09 69th Avenue
Neighborhood Fresh Meadows
Zip code 11365
Borough Queens
Block & lot 06930-0035

Sales & Tax Overview for 176-09 69th Avenue, Fresh Meadows

Tax class
Estimated property tax $17,891

Lot & Building Information for 176-09 69th Avenue, Fresh Meadows

Lot sq. ft. 2,863
Lot dimensions 26.08 ft x 80 ft
Property type Three Families (C0)
Building sqft 3,570
Building dimensions 25 ft x 51 ft
Buildings on lot 1
Stories 3
Structure type Conventional
Building material Brick
Exterior wall Brick/masonry
Year built 2012
Frontage(s) 69 Avenue (wide)
Fresh Meadow Lane (narrow)
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 176-09 69th Avenue, Fresh Meadows

Zoning
Residential units (DOF) 3
Residential sqft

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 26

Other Property Data for 176-09 69th Avenue, Fresh Meadows

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 176-09 69th Avenue, Fresh Meadows, NY 11365, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 176-09 69th Avenue, Fresh Meadows, NY 11365, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

About 176-09 69th Avenue, Fresh Meadows

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 176-09 69th Avenue, Fresh Meadows, NY 11365?

176-09 69th Avenue, Fresh Meadows, NY 11365 was built in 2012 and has a total of 3,570 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 176-09 69th Avenue, Fresh Meadows, NY 11365 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $115,920, the tax amount paid for 176-09 69th Avenue, Fresh Meadows, NY 11365 is $16,878. For the next year, the tax amount for 176-09 69th Avenue, Fresh Meadows, NY 11365 is estimated at $17,891.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 3 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information for 176-09 69th Avenue, Fresh Meadows

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 176-09 69th Avenue, Fresh Meadows, NY 11365
Find out who owns 176-09 69th Avenue, Fresh Meadows, NY 11365.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 176-09 69th Avenue, Fresh Meadows, NY 11365
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 176-09 69th Avenue, Fresh Meadows

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 176-09 69th Avenue, Fresh Meadows, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 176-09 69th Avenue, Fresh Meadows

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 176-09 69th Avenue, Fresh Meadows

Access detailed property tax data for 176-09 69th Avenue, Fresh Meadows, NY 11365. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax: $16,879
Estimated property tax: $17,891
Tax assessor's market value: $1,932,000
Assessed value: $115,920

Assessment History for 176-09 69th Avenue, Fresh Meadows

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 176-09 69th Avenue, Fresh Meadows, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessed value Taxable Tax rate % Base tax Property tax Year over year change
2025/26 $1,932,000 $115,920 $85,061 19.843% $16,879 $16,879 +15.90%
2024/25 $1,828,000 $109,680 $72,510 20.085% $16,117 $14,564 +16.86%
2023/24 $2,165,000 $129,900 $62,048 20.085% $15,205 $12,462 +11.13%
2022/23 $2,018,000 $121,080 $55,220 20.309% $15,375 $11,215 +16.36%
2021/22 $1,839,000 $110,340 $48,279 19.963% $15,000 $9,638 +10.18%

Permits for 176-09 69th Avenue, Fresh Meadows

The complete history of permits filed for 176-09 69th Avenue, Fresh Meadows, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Filing date Job type Job status Job description Initial cost
07/06/2006 New building
07/06/2006 New building
         
         
         
Unlock the complete permit history for 176-09 69th Avenue, Fresh Meadows with a free account.
Sign up

Fresh Meadows Residential Market Stats

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Fresh Meadows so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume.
View the median home sale price in Fresh Meadows and compare it to other neighborhoods in Queens.

Median Sale Price
$1,206,500
31.9% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$786
18.7% YoY
Queens Median Sale Price
$605,859
3.6% YoY

Check out recently sold homes in Queens and see how their prices compare.

Risk

FEMA flood zone(s): X (See more on map)

Transportation

Distance to Subway
Closest station 179th St & Hillside Ave at NW Corner
Station lines F
Distance (miles) 1.484
View subway map
Bus Routes
Name Utopia Py/69 Av
Line Q30
Distance (miles) 0.026

Schools

Nearest elementary schools