New York City  »  11377  »  39th Ave  »  6205 39th Ave

62-05 39th Avenue, Woodside, NY 11377 Property Information

62-05 39th Avenue, Woodside, NY 11377 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

62-05 39th Avenue, Woodside, NY 11377 1
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 62-05 39th Avenue
Neighborhood Woodside
Zip code 11377
Borough Queens
Block & lot 01217-0008

Sales & Tax Overview for 62-05 39th Avenue, Woodside

Purchase date 03/17/2022
Purchase price $945,000
Tax class
Estimated property tax $8,906

Lot & Building Information for 62-05 39th Avenue, Woodside

Lot sqft 2,000
Lot dimensions 20 ft x 100 ft
Building class Two Family Brick (B1) i
Building sqft 2,080
Building dimensions 20 ft x 50 ft
Buildings on lot 1
Stories 2
Structure type Row
Building material Brick
Exterior wall Brick/masonry
Basement type Full
Year built 1901
Frontage(s) 39 Avenue (wide)
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 62-05 39th Avenue, Woodside

Zoning
Residential units (DOF) 2
Residential sqft

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 30
Community district 2
Closest police station 1.29 Miles
Closest fire station 0.42 Miles

Other Property Data for 62-05 39th Avenue, Woodside

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 62-05 39th Avenue, Woodside, NY 11377, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 62-05 39th Avenue, Woodside, NY 11377, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

About 62-05 39th Avenue, Woodside

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 62-05 39th Avenue, Woodside, NY 11377?

62-05 39th Avenue, Woodside, NY 11377 was built in 1901 and has a total of 2,080 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 62-05 39th Avenue, Woodside, NY 11377 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $72,600, the tax amount paid for 62-05 39th Avenue, Woodside, NY 11377 is $8,829. For the next year, the tax amount for 62-05 39th Avenue, Woodside, NY 11377 is estimated at $8,906.

When was 62-05 39th Avenue, Woodside, NY 11377 last sold and what was the last sale price?

62-05 39th Avenue, Woodside, NY 11377 was last sold in 03/17/2022 for $945,000.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 2 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information for 62-05 39th Avenue, Woodside

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 62-05 39th Avenue, Woodside, NY 11377
Find out who owns 62-05 39th Avenue, Woodside, NY 11377.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 62-05 39th Avenue, Woodside, NY 11377
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 62-05 39th Avenue, Woodside

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 62-05 39th Avenue, Woodside, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/17/2022 $945,000

Title Documents for 62-05 39th Avenue, Woodside

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/17/2022 - D
04/04/2022 - R
Deed
(2022033000782001)
02/23/2022 - D
02/28/2022 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2022022301002001)
02/14/2022 - D
02/18/2022 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2022021401595001)
01/31/2022 - D
02/07/2022 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2022020101049001)
04/24/2017 - D
05/05/2017 - R
Mortgage
(2017050500226001)
09/20/2012 - D
10/04/2012 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2012092101182001)
09/24/2007 - D
12/05/2007 - R
Mortgage and Consolidation
(2007111300925001)
04/06/2007 - D
04/30/2007 - R
Mortgage
(2007041901320001)
10/04/2006 - D
10/24/2006 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2006101000053001)
09/21/2006 - D
10/24/2006 - R
Mortgage
(2006101100594001)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 62-05 39th Avenue, Woodside

Access detailed property tax data for 62-05 39th Avenue, Woodside, NY 11377. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax: $8,830
Estimated property tax: $8,906
Tax assessor's market value: $1,210,000
Assessed value: $72,600

Assessment History for 62-05 39th Avenue, Woodside

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 62-05 39th Avenue, Woodside, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessed value Taxable Tax rate % Base tax Property tax Year over year change
2025/26 $1,210,000 $72,600 $44,498 19.843% $8,830 $8,830 +4.69%
2024/25 $1,199,000 $71,940 $41,992 20.085% $8,434 $8,434 +5.97%
2023/24 $1,363,000 $81,780 $39,626 20.085% $7,959 $7,959 +4.77%
2022/23 $1,187,000 $71,220 $37,404 20.309% $7,596 $7,596 +1.73%
2021/22 $1,077,000 $64,620 $37,404 19.963% $7,467 $7,467 -4.32%

Permits for 62-05 39th Avenue, Woodside

The complete history of permits filed for 62-05 39th Avenue, Woodside, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Filing date Job type Job status Job description Initial cost
11/19/2002 Alteration type 2
04/18/2002 Alteration type 2
         
         
         
Unlock the complete permit history for 62-05 39th Avenue, Woodside with a free account.
Sign up

Woodside Residential Market Stats

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Woodside so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume.
View the median home sale price in Woodside and compare it to other neighborhoods in Queens.

Median Sale Price
$405,000
-17.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$765
-9.4% YoY
Queens Median Sale Price
$612,000
6% YoY

Check out recently sold homes in Queens and see how their prices compare.

Risk

FEMA flood zone(s): X (See more on map)

Transportation

Distance to Subway
Closest station 61st St & Roosevelt Ave at NE Corner
Station lines 7
Distance (miles) 0.134
View subway map
Bus Routes
Name Roosevelt Av/64 St
Line Q32
Distance (miles) 0.086

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Name Rating Att. zoned Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)