505 Broad Street, Clifton, NJ 07013 Property Information
505 Broad Street, Clifton, NJ 07013 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 505 Broad Street, Clifton |
| Zip code | 07013 |
| County | Passaic |
| Municipality | Clifton City |
| Block | 28.01 |
| Lot | 2 |
| Neighborhood | Greglawn |
Sales & Tax Overview for 505 Broad Street, Clifton
| Property tax | $15,606 |
Lot & Building Information for 505 Broad Street, Clifton
| Building sqft | 2,120 |
| Building class | Store |
| Acreage | 0.218 |
| Year built | 1930 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 505 Broad Street, Clifton
- • Improvements for 505 Broad Street, Clifton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 505 Broad Street, Clifton
This Store (SCILSR) located at 505 Broad Street, Clifton, NJ 07013 has a total of 2,120 square feet.
What is the year built & the current market value of 505 Broad Street, Clifton, NJ 07013?505 Broad Street, Clifton, NJ 07013 was built in 1930 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $262,900.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 505 Broad Street, Clifton
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 505 Broad Street, Clifton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 505 Broad Street, Clifton
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 505 Broad Street, Clifton
Access detailed property tax data for 505 Broad Street, Clifton, NJ 07013. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $15,606 |
| Market value | $262,900 |
Assessment History for 505 Broad Street, Clifton
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 505 Broad Street, Clifton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $262,900 | $262,900 | 5.936 | $15,606 | +2.45% |
| 2023 | $262,900 | $262,900 | 5.794 | $15,232 | +1.47% |
| 2022 | $262,900 | $262,900 | 5.71 | $15,012 | +4.29% |
| 2021 | $262,900 | $262,900 | 5.475 | $14,394 | -0.33% |
| 2020 | $262,900 | $262,900 | 5.493 | $14,441 | +0.72% |
Demographics By Zip Code
| Total population | 29,419 |
| Median age | 46 |
| Average household income | $144,136 |
| Family households | 66.7% |
| Occupied housing units | 11,660 |
| Owner occupied units | 73.3% |
| Average number of people per household | 2 |
| Median year structure built | 1956 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $473,300 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $449,100 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 505 Broad Street, Clifton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 505 Broad Street, Clifton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 505 Broad Street, Clifton
Here are the neighbors for 505 Broad Street, Clifton.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 476 Colfax Ave, Clifton | 1,901 | 03/03/2017 | $415,000 |
| 38 Rear John Samra Way, Clifton | 12/02/1999 | $5,500,000 | |
| 38 John Samra Way, Clifton | 12/02/1999 | $5,500,000 | |
| 101 Grove St, Clifton | 3,156 | 07/09/2010 | $200,000 |
| 720 Clifton Ave, Clifton | 06/13/2025 | $1 | |
| 593 Broad St, Clifton | 3,124 | 04/25/2019 | $1 |