Passaic County  »  07013  »  Colfax Ave  »  460 Colfax Ave

460 Colfax Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07013 Property Information

460 Colfax Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07013 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

460 Colfax Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07013
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 460 Colfax Avenue, Clifton
Zip code 07013
County Passaic
Municipality Clifton City
Block 28.01
Lot 4
Neighborhood Greglawn

Sales & Tax Overview for 460 Colfax Avenue, Clifton

Sale date 05/31/2000
Sale price $2,025,000
Arm's length
Property tax $107,738

Lot & Building Information for 460 Colfax Avenue, Clifton

Building sqft 19,260
Building class Store
Acreage 1.25
Year built 1970

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 460 Colfax Avenue, Clifton

• • Improvements for 460 Colfax Avenue, Clifton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 460 Colfax Avenue, Clifton

How many sq. ft. does 460 Colfax Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07013 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 460 Colfax Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07013 has a total of 19,260 square feet and a current price per square foot of $105.

What is the year built & the current market value of 460 Colfax Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07013?

460 Colfax Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07013 was built in 1970 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,815,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 460 Colfax Avenue, Clifton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 460 Colfax Avenue, Clifton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/31/2000 $2,025,000

Title Documents for 460 Colfax Avenue, Clifton

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
04/29/2021 - D
05/05/2021 - R
Mortgage 05/01/2036
04/29/2021 - D
05/05/2021 - R
Mortgage 05/01/2036
05/31/2000 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 460 Colfax Avenue, Clifton

Access detailed property tax data for 460 Colfax Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07013. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $107,738
Market value $1,815,000

Assessment History for 460 Colfax Avenue, Clifton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 460 Colfax Avenue, Clifton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,815,000 $1,815,000 5.936 $107,738 +2.45%
2023 $1,815,000 $1,815,000 5.794 $105,161 +1.47%
2022 $1,815,000 $1,815,000 5.71 $103,637 +4.29%
2021 $1,815,000 $1,815,000 5.475 $99,371 -0.33%
2020 $1,815,000 $1,815,000 5.493 $99,698 -2.32%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 29,419
Median age 46
Average household income $144,136
Family households 66.7%
Occupied housing units 11,660
Owner occupied units 73.3%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1956
Median value for units with a mortgage $473,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $449,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 460 Colfax Avenue, Clifton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 460 Colfax Avenue, Clifton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 460 Colfax Avenue, Clifton

Here are the neighbors for 460 Colfax Avenue, Clifton.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
476 Colfax Ave, Clifton 1,901 03/03/2017 $415,000
505 Broad St, Clifton 2,120
38 Rear John Samra Way, Clifton 12/02/1999 $5,500,000
38 John Samra Way, Clifton 12/02/1999 $5,500,000
101 Grove St, Clifton 3,156 07/09/2010 $200,000
720 Clifton Ave, Clifton 06/13/2025 $1
160 Fornelius Ave, Clifton 69,484 09/23/1993
593 Broad St, Clifton 3,124 04/25/2019 $1
699 Route 46, Clifton
316 Colfax Ave, Clifton 6,007 04/28/2025 $3,500,000