Passaic County  »  07013  »  MT Prospect Ave  »  120 MT Prospect Ave

120 Mt Prospect Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07013 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

120 Mt Prospect Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07013
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 120 Mt Prospect Avenue, Clifton
Zip code 07013
County Passaic
Municipality Clifton City
Block 36.07
Lot 16
Neighborhood Athenia

Sales & Tax Overview for 120 Mt Prospect Avenue, Clifton

Sale date 01/03/2003
Sale price $281,250
Arm's length
Property tax $13,662

Lot & Building Information for 120 Mt Prospect Avenue, Clifton

Building sqft 4,650
Building class Warehouse-Other (959)
Acreage 0.172
Year built 1947

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 120 Mt Prospect Avenue, Clifton

• • Improvements for 120 Mt Prospect Avenue, Clifton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 120 Mt Prospect Avenue, Clifton

How many sq. ft. does 120 Mt Prospect Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07013 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse-Other (959) located at 120 Mt Prospect Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07013 has a total of 4,650 square feet and a current price per square foot of $60.

What is the year built & the current market value of 120 Mt Prospect Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07013?

120 Mt Prospect Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07013 was built in 1947 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $222,900.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 120 Mt Prospect Avenue, Clifton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 120 Mt Prospect Avenue, Clifton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/03/2003 $281,250

Title Documents for 120 Mt Prospect Avenue, Clifton

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
07/31/2017 - D
10/02/2017 - R
Mortgage
07/31/2017 - D
10/02/2017 - R
Mortgage
01/03/2003 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 120 Mt Prospect Avenue, Clifton

Access detailed property tax data for 120 Mt Prospect Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07013. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $13,662
Market value $222,900

Assessment History for 120 Mt Prospect Avenue, Clifton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 120 Mt Prospect Avenue, Clifton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $222,900 $222,900 6.129 $13,662 +3.25%
2024 $222,900 $222,900 5.936 $13,231 +2.45%
2023 $222,900 $222,900 5.794 $12,915 +1.47%
2022 $222,900 $222,900 5.71 $12,728 +4.29%
2021 $222,900 $222,900 5.475 $12,204 -0.33%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 30,811
Median age 46.9
Average household income $153,353
Family households 67.9%
Occupied housing units 12,193
Owner occupied units 71.4%
Average number of people per household 2.53
Median year structure built 1957
Median value for units with a mortgage $494,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $461,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 120 Mt Prospect Avenue, Clifton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 120 Mt Prospect Avenue, Clifton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 120 Mt Prospect Avenue, Clifton

Here are the neighbors for 120 Mt Prospect Avenue, Clifton.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
29 Sebago St, Clifton 3,756 01/03/2003 $181,250
135 Sargeant Ave, Clifton 1,853 10/03/1992 $162,000
147 Sargeant Ave, Clifton 1,832 04/13/2023 $345,000
26 Sebago St, Clifton 20,292 11/30/2011 $1,990,000
14 Sebago St, Clifton 7,741 01/22/1999 $185,000
18 Sebago St, Clifton 21,651 11/30/2011 $1,990,000
856 Van Houten Ave, Clifton 1,646 12/12/2025 $672,000
862 Van Houten Ave, Clifton 4,375 10/02/1996 $170,000