Passaic County  »  07013  »  Sebago St  »  33 Sebago St

33 Sebago Street, Clifton, NJ 07013 Property Information

33 Sebago Street, Clifton, NJ 07013 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

33 Sebago Street, Clifton, NJ 07013
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 33 Sebago Street, Clifton
Zip code 07013
County Passaic
Municipality Clifton City
Block 36.07
Lot 29
Neighborhood Athenia

Sales & Tax Overview for 33 Sebago Street, Clifton

Sale date 05/29/2015
Sale price $300,000
Arm's length
Property tax $13,261

Lot & Building Information for 33 Sebago Street, Clifton

Building sqft 3,373
Building class Industrial-Other (331)
Acreage 0.115
Year built 1948

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 33 Sebago Street, Clifton

• • Improvements for 33 Sebago Street, Clifton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 33 Sebago Street, Clifton

How many sq. ft. does 33 Sebago Street, Clifton, NJ 07013 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Industrial-Other (331) located at 33 Sebago Street, Clifton, NJ 07013 has a total of 3,373 square feet and a current price per square foot of $88.

What is the year built & the current market value of 33 Sebago Street, Clifton, NJ 07013?

33 Sebago Street, Clifton, NJ 07013 was built in 1948 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $223,400.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 33 Sebago Street, Clifton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 33 Sebago Street, Clifton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/29/2015 $300,000
12/09/1988 $290,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 33 Sebago Street, Clifton with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 33 Sebago Street, Clifton

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
05/29/2015 - D
06/08/2015 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
12/09/1988 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 33 Sebago Street, Clifton

Access detailed property tax data for 33 Sebago Street, Clifton, NJ 07013. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $13,261
Market value $223,400

Assessment History for 33 Sebago Street, Clifton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 33 Sebago Street, Clifton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $223,400 $223,400 5.936 $13,261 +2.45%
2023 $223,400 $223,400 5.794 $12,944 +1.47%
2022 $223,400 $223,400 5.71 $12,756 +4.29%
2021 $223,400 $223,400 5.475 $12,231 -0.33%
2020 $223,400 $223,400 5.493 $12,271 +0.72%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 29,419
Median age 46
Average household income $144,136
Family households 66.7%
Occupied housing units 11,660
Owner occupied units 73.3%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1956
Median value for units with a mortgage $473,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $449,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 33 Sebago Street, Clifton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 33 Sebago Street, Clifton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 33 Sebago Street, Clifton

Here are the neighbors for 33 Sebago Street, Clifton.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
29 Sebago St, Clifton 3,756 01/03/2003 $181,250
135 Sargeant Ave, Clifton 1,853 10/03/1992 $162,000
120 MT Prospect Ave, Clifton 4,650 01/03/2003 $281,250
131 Sargeant Ave, Clifton 1,536 04/07/2008
127 Sargeant Ave, Clifton 1,360 08/28/2013 $215,000
106 Penobscot St, Clifton 1,644 01/24/2002
108 Penobscot St, Clifton 1,536 10/06/2021 $1
862 Van Houten Ave, Clifton 4,375 10/02/1996 $170,000
856 Van Houten Ave, Clifton 1,646 04/01/2016