Passaic County  »  07013  »  Sade St  »  23 Sade St

23 Sade Street, Clifton, NJ 07013 Property Information

23 Sade Street, Clifton, NJ 07013 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

23 Sade Street, Clifton, NJ 07013
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 23 Sade Street, Clifton
Zip code 07013
County Passaic
Municipality Clifton City
Block 37.02
Lot 53
Neighborhood Athenia

Sales & Tax Overview for 23 Sade Street, Clifton

Sale date 04/05/2018
Sale price $280,000
Arm's length
Property tax $7,521

Lot & Building Information for 23 Sade Street, Clifton

Building sqft 1,168
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.118
Year built 1915

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential, One- and Two-Family (R-B1)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 23 Sade Street, Clifton

• • Improvements for 23 Sade Street, Clifton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 23 Sade Street, Clifton

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 23 Sade Street, Clifton, NJ 07013?

23 Sade Street, Clifton, NJ 07013 was built in 1915 and has a total of 1,168 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 23 Sade Street, Clifton, NJ 07013 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $126,700, the tax amount paid for 23 Sade Street, Clifton, NJ 07013 is $7,765.

When was 23 Sade Street, Clifton, NJ 07013 last sold and what was the last sale price?

23 Sade Street, Clifton, NJ 07013 was last sold in 04/05/2018 for $280,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 23 Sade Street, Clifton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 23 Sade Street, Clifton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/05/2018 $280,000
11/27/1989 $155,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 23 Sade Street, Clifton with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 23 Sade Street, Clifton

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
09/17/2019 - D
11/21/2019 - R
Mortgage 10/01/2049
04/05/2018 - D
04/20/2018 - R
Mortgage 05/01/2048
04/05/2018 - D
04/20/2018 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
11/27/1989 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 23 Sade Street, Clifton

Access detailed property tax data for 23 Sade Street, Clifton, NJ 07013. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $7,521
Market value $126,700

Assessment History for 23 Sade Street, Clifton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 23 Sade Street, Clifton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $126,700 $126,700 5.936 $7,521 +2.45%
2023 $126,700 $126,700 5.794 $7,341 +1.47%
2022 $126,700 $126,700 5.71 $7,235 +4.29%
2021 $126,700 $126,700 5.475 $6,937 -0.33%
2020 $126,700 $126,700 5.493 $6,960 +0.72%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 23 Sade Street, Clifton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 23 Sade Street, Clifton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

St. John Kanty Elementary School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.29
St. John Kanty Elementary School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.29
School #13 4 Public K-5 484 0.39
Number 15 Vincent Capuana NR Public PK, K 134 0.52
Number 15 Vincent Capuana NR Public PK, K 134 0.52

Nearest middle schools

St. John Kanty Elementary School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.29
Number 1, Thomas Jefferson Elementary School 2 Public K-8 446 0.57
Todays Learning Center NR Private PK-8 33 0.63
Today's Learning Center NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.64
The Learning Center For Exceptional Children NR Private 24 0.64

Nearest high schools

Bais Yaakov Machon Ora NR Private 9-12 157 0.66