1 Ann Street, Clifton, NJ 07013 Property Information
1 Ann Street, Clifton, NJ 07013 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 1 Ann Street, Clifton |
| Zip code | 07013 |
| County | Passaic |
| Municipality | Clifton City |
| Block | 37.02 |
| Lot | 61 |
| Neighborhood | Athenia |
Sales & Tax Overview for 1 Ann Street, Clifton
| Sale date | 02/08/2001 |
| Sale price | $416,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $18,425 |
Lot & Building Information for 1 Ann Street, Clifton
| Building sqft | 3,814 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.2 |
| Year built | 1978 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 1 Ann Street, Clifton
- • Improvements for 1 Ann Street, Clifton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 1 Ann Street, Clifton
1 Ann Street, Clifton, NJ 07013 was built in 1978 and has a total of 3,814 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 1 Ann Street, Clifton, NJ 07013 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $310,400, the tax amount paid for 1 Ann Street, Clifton, NJ 07013 is $19,024.
When was 1 Ann Street, Clifton, NJ 07013 last sold?1 Ann Street, Clifton, NJ 07013 was last sold in 03/17/2005.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 1 Ann Street, Clifton
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1 Ann Street, Clifton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 02/08/2001 | $416,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 1 Ann Street, Clifton
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 1 Ann Street, Clifton
Access detailed property tax data for 1 Ann Street, Clifton, NJ 07013. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $18,425 |
| Market value | $310,400 |
Assessment History for 1 Ann Street, Clifton
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1 Ann Street, Clifton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $306,800 | $306,800 | 5.936 | $18,212 | +2.45% |
| 2023 | $306,800 | $306,800 | 5.794 | $17,776 | +1.47% |
| 2022 | $306,800 | $306,800 | 5.71 | $17,518 | +4.29% |
| 2021 | $306,800 | $306,800 | 5.475 | $16,797 | -0.33% |
| 2020 | $306,800 | $306,800 | 5.493 | $16,853 | +0.72% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1 Ann Street, Clifton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1 Ann Street, Clifton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| St. John Kanty Elementary School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 0.32 |
| School #13 | 4 | Public | K-5 | 484 | 0.40 |
| Number 15 Vincent Capuana | NR | Public | PK, K | 134 | 0.52 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Number 1, Thomas Jefferson Elementary School | 2 | Public | K-8 | 446 | 0.58 |
| Number 11, Cruise Memorial Elementary School | 3 | Public | K-8 | 908 | 0.65 |
| St. Anthony of Padua School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 0.67 |