Passaic County  »  07012  »  Clifton Ave  »  1355 Clifton Ave

1355 Clifton Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07012 Property Information

1355 Clifton Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07012 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1355 Clifton Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07012
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1355 Clifton Avenue, Clifton
Zip code 07012
County Passaic
Municipality Clifton City
Block 54.09
Lot 1
Neighborhood Richfield

Sales & Tax Overview for 1355 Clifton Avenue, Clifton

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 1355 Clifton Avenue, Clifton

Building class Public Property (15C)
Acreage 2.05

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential, One- and Two-Family and Garden Apartments (R-B2)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 1355 Clifton Avenue, Clifton

• • Improvements for 1355 Clifton Avenue, Clifton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1355 Clifton Avenue, Clifton

What is the assessed value of 1355 Clifton Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07012 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $820,000, the tax amount paid for 1355 Clifton Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07012 is $50,257.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1355 Clifton Avenue, Clifton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1355 Clifton Avenue, Clifton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1355 Clifton Avenue, Clifton

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 1355 Clifton Avenue, Clifton

Access detailed property tax data for 1355 Clifton Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07012. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $50,258
Current property tax $0
Market value $820,000

Assessment History for 1355 Clifton Avenue, Clifton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1355 Clifton Avenue, Clifton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $820,000 $820,000 6.129 $50,258 +3.25%
2024 $820,000 $820,000 5.936 $48,675 +2.45%
2023 $820,000 $820,000 5.794 $47,511 +1.47%
2022 $820,000 $820,000 5.71 $46,822 +4.29%
2021 $820,000 $820,000 5.475 $44,895 -0.33%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1355 Clifton Avenue, Clifton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1355 Clifton Avenue, Clifton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

School #14 6 Public PK, K-5 401 0.28
School #14 6 Public PK, K-5 401 0.28
St Andrew Elementary School NR Private PK-8 134 0.43
St Andrew Elementary School NR Private PK-8 134 0.43
The Learning Center For Exceptional Children NR Private 24 0.83

Nearest middle schools

St Andrew Elementary School NR Private PK-8 134 0.43
Todays Learning Center NR Private PK-8 33 0.85
Today's Learning Center NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.86
Passaic Clifton Cheder / Bais Yaakov NR Private PK-8 197 1.07

Nearest high schools

Clifton High School 2 Public 9-12 3,059 1.05