Passaic County  »  07012  »  Luisser St  »  30 Luisser St

30 Luisser Street, Clifton, NJ 07012 Property Information

30 Luisser Street, Clifton, NJ 07012 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

30 Luisser Street, Clifton, NJ 07012
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 30 Luisser Street, Clifton
Zip code 07012
County Passaic
Municipality Clifton City
Block 55.02
Lot 7
Neighborhood Allwood

Sales & Tax Overview for 30 Luisser Street, Clifton

Sale date 11/20/2023
Sale price $594,000
Arm's length
Property tax $11,964

Lot & Building Information for 30 Luisser Street, Clifton

Building sqft 1,760
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.141
Year built 1953

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential, One-Family, 6,600 Square Feet (R-A2)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 30 Luisser Street, Clifton

• • Improvements for 30 Luisser Street, Clifton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 30 Luisser Street, Clifton

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 30 Luisser Street, Clifton, NJ 07012?

30 Luisser Street, Clifton, NJ 07012 was built in 1953 and has a total of 1,760 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 30 Luisser Street, Clifton, NJ 07012 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $195,200, the tax amount paid for 30 Luisser Street, Clifton, NJ 07012 is $11,963.

When was 30 Luisser Street, Clifton, NJ 07012 last sold and what was the last sale price?

30 Luisser Street, Clifton, NJ 07012 was last sold in 11/20/2023 for $594,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 30 Luisser Street, Clifton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 30 Luisser Street, Clifton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/20/2023 $594,000
06/29/2001 $263,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 30 Luisser Street, Clifton with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 30 Luisser Street, Clifton

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
11/20/2023 - D
11/30/2023 - R
Mortgage 12/01/2053
11/20/2023 - D
11/30/2023 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
08/31/2016 - D
02/28/2017 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
06/29/2001 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 30 Luisser Street, Clifton

Access detailed property tax data for 30 Luisser Street, Clifton, NJ 07012. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $11,964
Market value $195,200

Assessment History for 30 Luisser Street, Clifton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 30 Luisser Street, Clifton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $195,200 $195,200 6.129 $11,964 +3.25%
2024 $195,200 $195,200 5.936 $11,587 +6.43%
2023 $187,900 $187,900 5.794 $10,887 +1.47%
2022 $187,900 $187,900 5.71 $10,729 +4.29%
2021 $187,900 $187,900 5.475 $10,288 -0.33%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 30 Luisser Street, Clifton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 30 Luisser Street, Clifton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

St Andrew Elementary School NR Private PK-8 134 0.11
St Andrew Elementary School NR Private PK-8 134 0.11
School #14 6 Public PK, K-5 401 0.17
School #14 6 Public PK, K-5 401 0.17
The Learning Center For Exceptional Children NR Private 24 0.50

Nearest middle schools

St Andrew Elementary School NR Private PK-8 134 0.11
Todays Learning Center NR Private PK-8 33 0.52
Today's Learning Center NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.52
Passaic Clifton Cheder / Bais Yaakov NR Private PK-8 197 0.76

Nearest high schools

Bais Yaakov Machon Ora NR Private 9-12 157 1.07