Passaic County  »  07012  »  Atlantic Way  »  20 Atlantic Way

20 Atlantic Way, Clifton, NJ 07012 Property Information

20 Atlantic Way, Clifton, NJ 07012 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

20 Atlantic Way, Clifton, NJ 07012
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 20 Atlantic Way, Clifton
Zip code 07012
County Passaic
Municipality Clifton City
Block 56.07
Lot 27
Neighborhood Rosemawr

Sales & Tax Overview for 20 Atlantic Way, Clifton

Sale date 12/04/2019
Sale price $1,850,000
Arm's length
Property tax $36,382

Lot & Building Information for 20 Atlantic Way, Clifton

Building sqft 12,491
Building class Industrial/Manufacturing (330)
Acreage 0.321
Year built 1950

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 20 Atlantic Way, Clifton

• • Improvements for 20 Atlantic Way, Clifton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 20 Atlantic Way, Clifton

How many sq. ft. does 20 Atlantic Way, Clifton, NJ 07012 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Industrial/Manufacturing (330) located at 20 Atlantic Way, Clifton, NJ 07012 has a total of 12,491 square feet and a current price per square foot of $148.

What is the year built & the current market value of 20 Atlantic Way, Clifton, NJ 07012?

20 Atlantic Way, Clifton, NJ 07012 was built in 1950 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $612,900.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 20 Atlantic Way, Clifton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 20 Atlantic Way, Clifton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/04/2019 $1,850,000
12/19/2011 $1,850,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 20 Atlantic Way, Clifton with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 20 Atlantic Way, Clifton

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
12/04/2019 - D
12/10/2019 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
12/19/2011 - D
01/10/2012 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 20 Atlantic Way, Clifton

Access detailed property tax data for 20 Atlantic Way, Clifton, NJ 07012. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $36,382
Market value $612,900

Assessment History for 20 Atlantic Way, Clifton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 20 Atlantic Way, Clifton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $612,900 $612,900 5.936 $36,382 +2.45%
2023 $612,900 $612,900 5.794 $35,511 +1.47%
2022 $612,900 $612,900 5.71 $34,997 +4.29%
2021 $612,900 $612,900 5.475 $33,556 -0.33%
2020 $612,900 $612,900 5.493 $33,667 +0.72%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 15,153
Median age 38
Average household income $134,511
Family households 65.9%
Occupied housing units 5,545
Owner occupied units 55.2%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1953
Median value for units with a mortgage $477,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $443,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 20 Atlantic Way, Clifton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 20 Atlantic Way, Clifton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 20 Atlantic Way, Clifton

Here are the neighbors for 20 Atlantic Way, Clifton.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
36 Atlantic Way, Clifton 21,247 12/04/2019 $1,850,000
854 Bloomfield Ave, Clifton 11/30/2015
12 Atlantic Way, Clifton 4,000
784 Bloomfield Ave, Clifton 4,408 06/28/2002
39 Somerset Pl, Clifton 6,466 07/09/2007
90 Brighton Rd, Clifton 20,452 12/08/2009
855 Bloomfield Ave, Clifton 9,975 12/15/2015 $1,100,000
115 Industrial E, Clifton 5,832 06/27/2014 $685,000
840 Bloomfield Ave, Clifton 09/20/2000
825 Bloomfield Ave, Clifton 16,450 12/03/1991 $425,000