Passaic County  »  07012  »  Bloomfield Ave  »  847 Bloomfield Ave

847 Bloomfield Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07012 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

847 Bloomfield Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07012
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 847 Bloomfield Avenue, Clifton
Zip code 07012
County Passaic
Municipality Clifton City
Block 56.08
Lot 6
Neighborhood Rosemawr

Sales & Tax Overview for 847 Bloomfield Avenue, Clifton

Sale date 06/02/2017
Sale price $725,000
Arm's length
Property tax $24,290

Lot & Building Information for 847 Bloomfield Avenue, Clifton

Building sqft 8,540
Building class Warehouse
Acreage 0.422
Year built 1954

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 847 Bloomfield Avenue, Clifton

• • Improvements for 847 Bloomfield Avenue, Clifton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 847 Bloomfield Avenue, Clifton

How many sq. ft. does 847 Bloomfield Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07012 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse (SCILSI) located at 847 Bloomfield Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07012 has a total of 8,540 square feet and a current price per square foot of $84.

What is the year built & the current market value of 847 Bloomfield Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07012?

847 Bloomfield Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07012 was built in 1954 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $409,200.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 847 Bloomfield Avenue, Clifton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 847 Bloomfield Avenue, Clifton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/02/2017 $725,000

Title Documents for 847 Bloomfield Avenue, Clifton

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
06/02/2017 - D
07/19/2017 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 847 Bloomfield Avenue, Clifton

Access detailed property tax data for 847 Bloomfield Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07012. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $24,290
Market value $409,200

Assessment History for 847 Bloomfield Avenue, Clifton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 847 Bloomfield Avenue, Clifton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $409,200 $409,200 5.936 $24,290 +2.45%
2023 $409,200 $409,200 5.794 $23,709 +1.47%
2022 $409,200 $409,200 5.71 $23,365 +4.29%
2021 $409,200 $409,200 5.475 $22,404 -0.33%
2020 $409,200 $409,200 5.493 $22,477 +0.72%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 15,153
Median age 38
Average household income $134,511
Family households 65.9%
Occupied housing units 5,545
Owner occupied units 55.2%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1953
Median value for units with a mortgage $477,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $443,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 847 Bloomfield Avenue, Clifton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 847 Bloomfield Avenue, Clifton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 847 Bloomfield Avenue, Clifton

Here are the neighbors for 847 Bloomfield Avenue, Clifton.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
105 Industrial E, Clifton 6,800 04/28/2013 $605,000
854 Bloomfield Ave, Clifton 11/30/2015
36 Atlantic Way, Clifton 21,247 12/04/2019 $1,850,000
12 Atlantic Way, Clifton 4,000
95 Industrial E, Clifton 15,920 06/12/2014 $1,200,000
31 Styertowne Rd, Clifton 33,400 10/30/2025 $19,500,000
855 Bloomfield Ave, Clifton 9,975 12/15/2015 $1,100,000
115 Industrial E, Clifton 5,832 06/27/2014 $685,000
101 Industrial E, Clifton 8,160 02/17/2021 $1,200,000