Passaic County  »  07012  »  Styertowne Rd  »  25 Styertowne Rd

25 Styertowne Road, Clifton, NJ 07012 Property Information

25 Styertowne Road, Clifton, NJ 07012 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

25 Styertowne Road, Clifton, NJ 07012
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 25 Styertowne Road, Clifton
Zip code 07012
County Passaic
Municipality Clifton City
Block 56.08
Lot 22
Neighborhood Rosemawr

Sales & Tax Overview for 25 Styertowne Road, Clifton

Sale date 01/23/2023
Sale price $3,350,000
Arm's length
Property tax $53,074

Lot & Building Information for 25 Styertowne Road, Clifton

Building sqft 18,800
Building class Industrial/Manufacturing (330)
Acreage 0.944
Year built 1975

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 25 Styertowne Road, Clifton

• • Improvements for 25 Styertowne Road, Clifton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 25 Styertowne Road, Clifton

How many sq. ft. does 25 Styertowne Road, Clifton, NJ 07012 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Industrial/Manufacturing (330) located at 25 Styertowne Road, Clifton, NJ 07012 has a total of 18,800 square feet and a current price per square foot of $178.

What is the year built & the current market value of 25 Styertowne Road, Clifton, NJ 07012?

25 Styertowne Road, Clifton, NJ 07012 was built in 1975 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $894,100.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 25 Styertowne Road, Clifton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 25 Styertowne Road, Clifton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/23/2023 $3,350,000
02/04/1999 $925,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 25 Styertowne Road, Clifton with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 25 Styertowne Road, Clifton

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
01/24/2023 - D
03/06/2023 - R
Mortgage
01/24/2023 - D
03/06/2023 - R
Mortgage
01/23/2023 - D
03/06/2023 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
02/04/1999 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 25 Styertowne Road, Clifton

Access detailed property tax data for 25 Styertowne Road, Clifton, NJ 07012. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $53,074
Market value $894,100

Assessment History for 25 Styertowne Road, Clifton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 25 Styertowne Road, Clifton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $894,100 $894,100 5.936 $53,074 +31.97%
2023 $694,100 $694,100 5.794 $40,216 +1.47%
2022 $694,100 $694,100 5.71 $39,633 +4.29%
2021 $694,100 $694,100 5.475 $38,002 -0.33%
2020 $694,100 $694,100 5.493 $38,127 +0.72%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 15,153
Median age 38
Average household income $134,511
Family households 65.9%
Occupied housing units 5,545
Owner occupied units 55.2%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1953
Median value for units with a mortgage $477,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $443,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 25 Styertowne Road, Clifton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 25 Styertowne Road, Clifton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 25 Styertowne Road, Clifton

Here are the neighbors for 25 Styertowne Road, Clifton.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
105 Industrial E, Clifton 6,800 04/28/2013 $605,000
31 Styertowne Rd, Clifton 33,400 10/30/2025 $19,500,000
17 Industrial W, Clifton 37,500
38 Industrial W, Clifton 18,057 12/10/2020 $3,000,000
95 Industrial E, Clifton 15,920 06/12/2014 $1,200,000
101 Industrial E, Clifton 8,160 02/17/2021 $1,200,000
115 Industrial E, Clifton 5,832 06/27/2014 $685,000
855 Bloomfield Ave, Clifton 9,975 12/15/2015 $1,100,000