Passaic County  »  07012  »  Industrial E  »  95 Industrial E

95 Industrial E, Clifton, NJ 07012 Property Information

95 Industrial E, Clifton, NJ 07012 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

95 Industrial E, Clifton, NJ 07012
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 95 Industrial E, Clifton
Zip code 07012
County Passaic
Municipality Clifton City
Block 56.08
Lot 12
Neighborhood Rosemawr

Sales & Tax Overview for 95 Industrial E, Clifton

Sale date 06/12/2014
Sale price $1,200,000
Arm's length
Property tax $44,435

Lot & Building Information for 95 Industrial E, Clifton

Building sqft 15,920
Building class Industrial/Manufacturing (330)
Acreage 0.607
Year built 1954

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 95 Industrial E, Clifton

• • Improvements for 95 Industrial E, Clifton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 95 Industrial E, Clifton

How many sq. ft. does 95 Industrial E, Clifton, NJ 07012 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Industrial/Manufacturing (330) located at 95 Industrial E, Clifton, NJ 07012 has a total of 15,920 square feet and a current price per square foot of $75.

What is the year built & the current market value of 95 Industrial E, Clifton, NJ 07012?

95 Industrial E, Clifton, NJ 07012 was built in 1954 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $725,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 95 Industrial E, Clifton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 95 Industrial E, Clifton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/12/2014 $1,200,000
01/23/2003 $700,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 95 Industrial E, Clifton with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 95 Industrial E, Clifton

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
11/15/2024 - D
12/03/2024 - R
Mortgage
11/15/2024 - D
12/03/2024 - R
Mortgage
07/31/2023 - D
08/03/2023 - R
Mortgage
07/31/2023 - D
08/03/2023 - R
Mortgage
10/26/2018 - D
11/14/2018 - R
Mortgage
10/26/2018 - D
11/14/2018 - R
Mortgage
10/26/2018 - D
11/07/2018 - R
Mortgage
06/12/2014 - D
07/09/2014 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
01/23/2003 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 95 Industrial E, Clifton

Access detailed property tax data for 95 Industrial E, Clifton, NJ 07012. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $44,435
Market value $725,000

Assessment History for 95 Industrial E, Clifton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 95 Industrial E, Clifton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $725,000 $725,000 6.129 $44,435 +3.25%
2024 $725,000 $725,000 5.936 $43,036 +2.45%
2023 $725,000 $725,000 5.794 $42,007 +1.47%
2022 $725,000 $725,000 5.71 $41,398 -10.71%
2021 $846,800 $846,800 5.475 $46,362 -0.33%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 14,653
Median age 38.5
Average household income $139,204
Family households 62.1%
Occupied housing units 5,595
Owner occupied units 56.9%
Average number of people per household 2.61
Median year structure built 1953
Median value for units with a mortgage $535,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $457,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 95 Industrial E, Clifton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 95 Industrial E, Clifton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 95 Industrial E, Clifton

Here are the neighbors for 95 Industrial E, Clifton.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
105 Industrial E, Clifton 6,800 04/28/2013 $605,000
854 Bloomfield Ave, Clifton 11/30/2015
31 Styertowne Rd, Clifton 33,400 10/30/2025 $19,500,000
17 Industrial W, Clifton 37,500
101 Industrial E, Clifton 8,160 02/17/2021 $1,200,000
115 Industrial E, Clifton 5,832 06/27/2014 $685,000
855 Bloomfield Ave, Clifton 9,975 12/15/2015 $1,100,000
35 Styertowne Rd, Clifton 66,100 10/30/2025 $19,500,000
28 Styertowne Rd, Clifton 15,128 08/29/2013 $1,690,000