Passaic County  »  07012  »  Bloomfield Ave  »  775 Bloomfield Ave

775 Bloomfield Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07012 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

775 Bloomfield Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07012
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 775 Bloomfield Avenue, Clifton
Zip code 07012
County Passaic
Municipality Clifton City
Block 57.01
Lot 6
Neighborhood Rosemawr

Sales & Tax Overview for 775 Bloomfield Avenue, Clifton

Sale date 01/31/2003
Sale price $475,000
Arm's length
Property tax $18,626

Lot & Building Information for 775 Bloomfield Avenue, Clifton

Building sqft 3,780
Building class Store-Other (739)
Acreage 0.17
Year built 1979

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 775 Bloomfield Avenue, Clifton

• • Improvements for 775 Bloomfield Avenue, Clifton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 775 Bloomfield Avenue, Clifton

How many sq. ft. does 775 Bloomfield Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07012 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store-Other (739) located at 775 Bloomfield Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07012 has a total of 3,780 square feet and a current price per square foot of $125.

What is the year built & the current market value of 775 Bloomfield Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07012?

775 Bloomfield Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07012 was built in 1979 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $303,900.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 775 Bloomfield Avenue, Clifton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 775 Bloomfield Avenue, Clifton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/31/2003 $475,000

Title Documents for 775 Bloomfield Avenue, Clifton

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
01/31/2003 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 775 Bloomfield Avenue, Clifton

Access detailed property tax data for 775 Bloomfield Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07012. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $18,626
Market value $303,900

Assessment History for 775 Bloomfield Avenue, Clifton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 775 Bloomfield Avenue, Clifton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $303,900 $303,900 6.129 $18,626 +3.25%
2024 $303,900 $303,900 5.936 $18,040 +2.45%
2023 $303,900 $303,900 5.794 $17,608 +1.47%
2022 $303,900 $303,900 5.71 $17,353 +4.29%
2021 $303,900 $303,900 5.475 $16,639 -0.33%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 14,653
Median age 38.5
Average household income $139,204
Family households 62.1%
Occupied housing units 5,595
Owner occupied units 56.9%
Average number of people per household 2.61
Median year structure built 1953
Median value for units with a mortgage $535,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $457,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 775 Bloomfield Avenue, Clifton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 775 Bloomfield Avenue, Clifton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 775 Bloomfield Avenue, Clifton

Here are the neighbors for 775 Bloomfield Avenue, Clifton.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
777 Bloomfield Ave, Clifton 16,000 03/07/2006 $2,500,000
38 Parson Rd, Clifton 1,408 12/10/2014 $360,000
38 Industrial W, Clifton 18,057 12/10/2020 $3,000,000
28 Parson Rd, Clifton 1,040
8 Parson Rd, Clifton 1,040 02/24/2005
2 Industrial W, Clifton 16,195 06/11/1992 $425,000
32 Parson Rd, Clifton 1,040 07/08/2015 $310,000
761 Bloomfield Ave, Clifton 1,379 03/21/1989
871 Bloomfield Ave, Clifton 09/04/2001 $335,000