Passaic County  »  07012  »  Bloomfield Ave  »  801 Bloomfield Ave

801 Bloomfield Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07012 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

801 Bloomfield Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07012
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 801 Bloomfield Avenue, Clifton
Zip code 07012
County Passaic
Municipality Clifton City
Block 57.01
Lot 15
Neighborhood Rosemawr

Sales & Tax Overview for 801 Bloomfield Avenue, Clifton

Sale date 01/29/2007
Sale price $2,399,800
Arm's length
Property tax $83,722

Lot & Building Information for 801 Bloomfield Avenue, Clifton

Building sqft 34,666
Building class Industrial/Manufacturing (330)
Acreage 1.58
Year built 1961

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 801 Bloomfield Avenue, Clifton

• • Improvements for 801 Bloomfield Avenue, Clifton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 801 Bloomfield Avenue, Clifton

How many sq. ft. does 801 Bloomfield Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07012 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Industrial/Manufacturing (330) located at 801 Bloomfield Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07012 has a total of 34,666 square feet and a current price per square foot of $69.

What is the year built & the current market value of 801 Bloomfield Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07012?

801 Bloomfield Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07012 was built in 1961 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,366,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 801 Bloomfield Avenue, Clifton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 801 Bloomfield Avenue, Clifton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/29/2007 $2,399,800
01/14/2000 $1,400,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 801 Bloomfield Avenue, Clifton with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 801 Bloomfield Avenue, Clifton

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
01/29/2007 - D
03/06/2007 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
01/14/2000 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 801 Bloomfield Avenue, Clifton

Access detailed property tax data for 801 Bloomfield Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07012. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $83,722
Market value $1,366,000

Assessment History for 801 Bloomfield Avenue, Clifton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 801 Bloomfield Avenue, Clifton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,366,000 $1,366,000 6.129 $83,722 +3.25%
2024 $1,366,000 $1,366,000 5.936 $81,086 +2.45%
2023 $1,366,000 $1,366,000 5.794 $79,146 +1.47%
2022 $1,366,000 $1,366,000 5.71 $77,999 +4.29%
2021 $1,366,000 $1,366,000 5.475 $74,789 -0.33%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 14,653
Median age 38.5
Average household income $139,204
Family households 62.1%
Occupied housing units 5,595
Owner occupied units 56.9%
Average number of people per household 2.61
Median year structure built 1953
Median value for units with a mortgage $535,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $457,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 801 Bloomfield Avenue, Clifton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 801 Bloomfield Avenue, Clifton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 801 Bloomfield Avenue, Clifton

Here are the neighbors for 801 Bloomfield Avenue, Clifton.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
38 Parson Rd, Clifton 1,408 12/10/2014 $360,000
64 Parson Rd, Clifton 2,636
76 Parson Rd, Clifton 2,359 09/06/2007
777 Bloomfield Ave, Clifton 16,000 03/07/2006 $2,500,000
54 Parson Rd, Clifton 2,224 06/30/2023 $755,000
58 Parson Rd, Clifton 2,746 10/17/2023 $780,000
28 Parson Rd, Clifton 1,040
8 Parson Rd, Clifton 1,040 02/24/2005
68 Parson Rd, Clifton 2,300 08/18/1995 $245,000
72 Parson Rd, Clifton 3,297 10/01/1992 $255,000