Passaic County  »  07014  »  South Pkwy  »  416 South Pkwy

416 South Parkway, Clifton, NJ 07014 Property Information

416 South Parkway, Clifton, NJ 07014 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

416 South Parkway, Clifton, NJ 07014
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 416 South Parkway, Clifton
Zip code 07014
County Passaic
Municipality Clifton City
Block 58.02
Lot 7
Neighborhood Rosemawr

Sales & Tax Overview for 416 South Parkway, Clifton

Sale date 07/02/2013
Sale price $582,000
Arm's length
Property tax $14,728

Lot & Building Information for 416 South Parkway, Clifton

Building sqft 2,354
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.182
Year built 1949

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential, One-Family, 5,000 Square Feet (R-A3)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 416 South Parkway, Clifton

• • Improvements for 416 South Parkway, Clifton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 416 South Parkway, Clifton

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 416 South Parkway, Clifton, NJ 07014?

416 South Parkway, Clifton, NJ 07014 was built in 1949 and has a total of 2,354 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 416 South Parkway, Clifton, NJ 07014 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $240,300, the tax amount paid for 416 South Parkway, Clifton, NJ 07014 is $14,727.

When was 416 South Parkway, Clifton, NJ 07014 last sold and what was the last sale price?

416 South Parkway, Clifton, NJ 07014 was last sold in 07/02/2013 for $582,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 416 South Parkway, Clifton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 416 South Parkway, Clifton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/02/2013 $582,000
07/08/1993 $230,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 416 South Parkway, Clifton with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 416 South Parkway, Clifton

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
07/02/2013 - D
07/09/2013 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
06/30/2004 - D
09/08/2004 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
07/08/1993 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 416 South Parkway, Clifton

Access detailed property tax data for 416 South Parkway, Clifton, NJ 07014. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $14,728
Market value $240,300

Assessment History for 416 South Parkway, Clifton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 416 South Parkway, Clifton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $240,300 $240,300 6.129 $14,728 +3.25%
2024 $240,300 $240,300 5.936 $14,264 +2.45%
2023 $240,300 $240,300 5.794 $13,923 +1.47%
2022 $240,300 $240,300 5.71 $13,721 +4.29%
2021 $240,300 $240,300 5.475 $13,156 -0.33%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 416 South Parkway, Clifton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 416 South Parkway, Clifton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Yeshiva Ktana Of Passaic Boys NR Private PK-8 1,121 0.27
Yeshiva Ktana Of Passaic Boys NR Private PK-8 1,121 0.27
Number 3 Mario J Drago 2 Public PK, K-8 694 0.60
Number 3 Mario J Drago 2 Public PK, K-8 694 0.60
Ybh Of Passaic-Hillel NR Private PK-8 684 0.71

Nearest middle schools

Yeshiva Ktana Of Passaic Boys NR Private PK-8 1,121 0.27
Number 3 Mario J Drago 2 Public PK, K-8 694 0.60
Ybh Of Passaic-Hillel NR Private PK-8 684 0.71
St Clare Elementary School NR Private PK, K-8 172 0.72
Number 1, Thomas Jefferson Elementary School 2 Public K-8 446 0.73

Nearest high schools

Mesivta Tiferes Rav Zvi Aryeh Zemel NR Private 9-12 140 0.16
Bais Yaakov Machon Ora NR Private 9-12 157 0.54
Collegiate School NR Private PK-10 45 0.79
Bais Yaakov of Passaic High School NR Private 9-12 339 0.94
Mesivta of North Jersey NR Private 9-12 43 0.99

Neighbors for 416 South Parkway, Clifton

Here are the neighbors for 416 South Parkway, Clifton.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
418 South Pkwy, Clifton 3,354 01/21/2020 $695,000
382 South Pkwy, Clifton 1,813 12/05/2006 $425,000
532 Passaic Ave, Clifton 2,095 06/11/2008 $455,000
406 South Pkwy, Clifton 3,404 08/13/2002 $340,000
396 South Pkwy, Clifton 2,116 05/06/2004 $465,000
374 South Pkwy, Clifton 2,090 08/07/1991 $175,000
462 South Pkwy, Clifton 2,816 11/25/2015 $829,250
474 South Pkwy, Clifton 4,147 10/27/1998 $350,000
478 South Pkwy, Clifton 3,562 08/09/2022 $500,000
410 South Pkwy, Clifton 2,194 09/10/1993 $235,000
446 South Pkwy, Clifton 2,015 08/09/2023 $1
484 South Pkwy, Clifton 4,062 10/25/2002
400 South Pkwy, Clifton 2,448 09/05/2022 $770,000
428 South Pkwy, Clifton 2,560 08/22/2003 $635,000
378 South Pkwy, Clifton 3,076 05/05/2011 $395,000
402 South Pkwy, Clifton 1,993 03/30/2011 $500,000
456 South Pkwy, Clifton 3,188 09/18/2014 $942,000
390 South Pkwy, Clifton 2,066 12/08/2025 $726,000
386 South Pkwy, Clifton 1,518 09/24/2002
464 South Pkwy, Clifton 2,313 03/22/2023 $1,200,000