Passaic County  »  07014  »  South Pkwy  »  400 South Pkwy

400 South Parkway, Clifton, NJ 07014 Property Information

400 South Parkway, Clifton, NJ 07014 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

400 South Parkway, Clifton, NJ 07014
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 400 South Parkway, Clifton
Zip code 07014
County Passaic
Municipality Clifton City
Block 58.02
Lot 15
Neighborhood Rosemawr

Sales & Tax Overview for 400 South Parkway, Clifton

Sale date 09/05/2022
Sale price $770,000
Arm's length
Property tax $12,871

Lot & Building Information for 400 South Parkway, Clifton

Building sqft 2,448
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.146
Year built 1928

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential, One-Family, 5,000 Square Feet (R-A3)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 400 South Parkway, Clifton

• • Improvements for 400 South Parkway, Clifton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 400 South Parkway, Clifton

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 400 South Parkway, Clifton, NJ 07014?

400 South Parkway, Clifton, NJ 07014 was built in 1928 and has a total of 2,448 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 400 South Parkway, Clifton, NJ 07014 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $210,000, the tax amount paid for 400 South Parkway, Clifton, NJ 07014 is $12,870.

When was 400 South Parkway, Clifton, NJ 07014 last sold and what was the last sale price?

400 South Parkway, Clifton, NJ 07014 was last sold in 09/05/2022 for $770,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 400 South Parkway, Clifton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 400 South Parkway, Clifton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/05/2022 $770,000
08/30/2018 $1
05/15/1995 $188,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 400 South Parkway, Clifton with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 400 South Parkway, Clifton

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
09/16/2022 - D
09/20/2022 - R
Mortgage 10/01/2052
09/05/2022 - D
09/20/2022 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
04/18/2019 - D
05/01/2019 - R
Mortgage 05/01/2049
08/30/2018 - D
09/06/2018 - R
Mortgage 10/01/2048
08/30/2018 - D
09/06/2018 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
05/15/1995 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 400 South Parkway, Clifton

Access detailed property tax data for 400 South Parkway, Clifton, NJ 07014. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $12,871
Market value $210,000

Assessment History for 400 South Parkway, Clifton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 400 South Parkway, Clifton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $210,000 $210,000 6.129 $12,871 +3.25%
2024 $210,000 $210,000 5.936 $12,466 +2.45%
2023 $210,000 $210,000 5.794 $12,167 +1.47%
2022 $210,000 $210,000 5.71 $11,991 +4.29%
2021 $210,000 $210,000 5.475 $11,498 -0.33%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 400 South Parkway, Clifton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 400 South Parkway, Clifton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Yeshiva Ktana Of Passaic Boys NR Private PK-8 1,121 0.23
Yeshiva Ktana Of Passaic Boys NR Private PK-8 1,121 0.23
Number 3 Mario J Drago 2 Public PK, K-8 694 0.58
Number 3 Mario J Drago 2 Public PK, K-8 694 0.58
St Clare Elementary School NR Private PK, K-8 172 0.71

Nearest middle schools

Yeshiva Ktana Of Passaic Boys NR Private PK-8 1,121 0.23
Number 3 Mario J Drago 2 Public PK, K-8 694 0.58
St Clare Elementary School NR Private PK, K-8 172 0.71
Ybh Of Passaic-Hillel NR Private PK-8 684 0.72
Number 1, Thomas Jefferson Elementary School 2 Public K-8 446 0.75

Nearest high schools

Mesivta Tiferes Rav Zvi Aryeh Zemel NR Private 9-12 140 0.14
Bais Yaakov Machon Ora NR Private 9-12 157 0.58