Passaic County  »  07014  »  Oak St  »  115 Oak St

115 Oak Street, Clifton, NJ 07014 Property Information

115 Oak Street, Clifton, NJ 07014 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

115 Oak Street, Clifton, NJ 07014
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 115 Oak Street, Clifton
Zip code 07014
County Passaic
Municipality Clifton City
Block 72.05
Lot 59
Neighborhood Delawanna

Sales & Tax Overview for 115 Oak Street, Clifton

Sale date 01/21/2005
Sale price $505,000
Property tax $14,211

Lot & Building Information for 115 Oak Street, Clifton

Building sqft 1,970
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.129
Year built 1978

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential, One- and Two-Family and Garden Apartments (R-B2)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 115 Oak Street, Clifton

• • Improvements for 115 Oak Street, Clifton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 115 Oak Street, Clifton

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 115 Oak Street, Clifton, NJ 07014?

115 Oak Street, Clifton, NJ 07014 was built in 1978 and has a total of 1,970 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 115 Oak Street, Clifton, NJ 07014 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $239,400, the tax amount paid for 115 Oak Street, Clifton, NJ 07014 is $14,672.

When was 115 Oak Street, Clifton, NJ 07014 last sold and what was the last sale price?

115 Oak Street, Clifton, NJ 07014 was last sold in 01/21/2005 for $505,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 115 Oak Street, Clifton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 115 Oak Street, Clifton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/21/2005 $505,000

Title Documents for 115 Oak Street, Clifton

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
01/21/2005 - D
02/09/2005 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 115 Oak Street, Clifton

Access detailed property tax data for 115 Oak Street, Clifton, NJ 07014. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $14,211
Market value $239,400

Assessment History for 115 Oak Street, Clifton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 115 Oak Street, Clifton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $239,400 $239,400 5.936 $14,211 +2.45%
2023 $239,400 $239,400 5.794 $13,871 +1.47%
2022 $239,400 $239,400 5.71 $13,670 +4.29%
2021 $239,400 $239,400 5.475 $13,107 -0.33%
2020 $239,400 $239,400 5.493 $13,150 +0.72%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 115 Oak Street, Clifton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 115 Oak Street, Clifton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

School #8 5 Public PK, K-5 168 0.14
School #8 5 Public PK, K-5 168 0.14
St Clare Elementary School NR Private PK, K-8 172 0.46
St Clare Elementary School NR Private PK, K-8 172 0.46
Yeshiva Ktana Of Passaic Boys NR Private PK-8 1,121 0.70

Nearest middle schools

St Clare Elementary School NR Private PK, K-8 172 0.46
Yeshiva Ktana Of Passaic Boys NR Private PK-8 1,121 0.70
Abundant Life Academy NR Private PK-12 454 0.94
Union School 6 Public 7-8 369 0.99
Number 3 Mario J Drago 2 Public PK, K-8 694 1.12

Nearest high schools

Mesivta Tiferes Rav Zvi Aryeh Zemel NR Private 9-12 140 0.85
Abundant Life Academy NR Private PK-12 454 0.94
Rutherford High School 5 Public 9-12 753 1.28
Bais Yaakov Machon Ora NR Private 9-12 157 1.43
St Mary High School NR Private 9-12 209 1.49

Neighbors for 115 Oak Street, Clifton

Here are the neighbors for 115 Oak Street, Clifton.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
41 Oak St, Clifton
19 William St, Clifton 1,033 10/31/2019 $259,900
83 Oak St, Clifton 2,178 01/27/2022 $575,000
69 Oak St, Clifton 1,703 11/22/2022 $560,000
59 Oak St, Clifton 2,599 02/10/2003
19 Oak St, Clifton 1,938 11/01/2017 $1
25 Rear William St, Clifton
25 William St, Clifton 3,912 02/10/2025 $930,000
35 William St, Clifton 1,579 04/13/1999 $206,000
77 Oak St, Clifton 1,688 04/29/2005 $412,000
1 William St, Clifton 2,800 06/27/2025 $925,000
111 Oak St, Clifton 2,679 09/02/1998 $274,500
95 Oak St, Clifton 1,767 04/28/2015
85 Oak St, Clifton 1,932
15 William St, Clifton 1,928 03/19/2021 $10
63 Oak St, Clifton 2,599 05/09/2024 $750,250
9 Rear William St, Clifton
21 William St, Clifton 1,918 07/31/2019 $511,000
5 William St, Clifton 2,800 10/26/2021 $1
9 William St, Clifton 2,450 01/27/2012 $270,000